Archives for category: Canadian Youth Chess Championships (CYCC)

seneca-hill

Read the rest of this entry »

Seneca Hill GP Tournament fee paid is non refundable.*

In the case that we cancel the tournament, the entry fee is fully refundable.

Regardless of reason, it is transferable to the same player’s next Seneca Hill GP tournament in the same school year, provided a withdrawal notification email reaches us by 6:00 p.m. the night before the tournament.

You will receive a confirmation. Otherwise the player will be considered a no show. The player’s fee paid will be forfeited for no show. No show player may be paired for the first round.

Please try to inform us even after 6:00 p.m. to avoid pairing up with an opponent. If a player doesn’t show up at the start time of the first round, the clock will be started. The game will be rated. The forfeit time is 25 minutes. A forfeit player will be withdrawn from the tournament.

*With the exception of the last Seneca Hill GP Tournament of the year. There will be a refund minus $10 and any bursaries used and $10 for the free T-shirt. Credit card fee is non-refundable.

Back to tournament schedule.

GP# Date Early bird, regular and onsite registration deadlines Withdrawal notification
GP1 30-Nov Nov.10, Nov. 28, Nov. 30 11:00-11:15a.m. if spots available By 6:00 p.m. on Nov. 29
GP2 15-Feb

21 March

March 9, March 19, March 21

11:00-11:15a.m. if spots available

Changed of date and location. Please see webpage for details.
GP3 March 14-15 Mar. 2, Mar. 12, no onsite registration By 6:00 p.m. on March 2
GP4 18-Apr Mar. 29, Apr. 16, Apr. 18 11:00-11:15a.m. if spots available By 6:00 p.m. on Apr. 17
GP5 16-May Apr. 26, May 14, May 16 11:00-11:15a.m. if spots available By 6:00 p.m. on May 15
GP6 June 27-28 Jun. 6, Jun. 25, no onsite registration By 6:00 p.m. on Jun. 25

There is no refund, credit or transfer for other single tournaments.

Seneca Hill Chess reserves all the rights for final explanation.

 

Online registration for GP4 is closed now. Please come onsite between 11:00 to 11:15 to register. The onsite fee is $50.

News: Best Team Awards

Location: St. Timothy Catholic School, 25 Rochelle Crescent, North York, ON M2J 1Y3 Map

Dates:
#1   Saturday, January 6, 2018           Results
#2   Saturday, February 17, 2018      Results         
#3   Saturday, March 31, 2018       Results 
#4  Saturday, May 19, 2018             Results

2018 GP winners and final standings

Read the rest of this entry »

seneca-hill

There were a total of 220 individual players participated in the 5 tournaments.

We have given out the following Grand Prix Scholarships and Bursaries in 2017.

Scholarships
U8 $500
U10 $1115
U12 $675
U18 $435
Total  $2725

Bursaries
For NYYCC $1745
For Sunday $665
Total $2410

Grand Total $5135

Recipients are listed in each GP results and GP final standings.

seneca-hill

Winners: Read the rest of this entry »

Read the rest of this entry »

Read the rest of this entry »

U8
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Nathan Zian Wang 865 W20 W4 W5 W2 W6 5 100 922.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Lucy Gao 966 F W12 W7 W6 L1 W4 4 100 881.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Rut Jurry De Leon 717 W17 L8 W15 W12 W10 4 100 596.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Vincent Chen 934 W18 L1 W8 W10 L2 3 100 834 $5 Q
5 Helena Jin 910 F W13 D11 L1 W14 D8 3 100 750.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
6 Arnav Mane 881 W19 W15 L2 W9 L1 3 100 704 $5 Q
7 Daniel Xie 846 W16 L2 L12 W17 W13 3 100 552 $5 Q
8 Gabriel Li 708 D10 W3 L4 W11 D5 3 99 839.5 $5 Q
9 Kingsley Bai 545 L15 W19 W18 L6 W12 3 99 513 $5 Q
10 Isabelle Duanmu unr. F D8 W14 W11 L4 L3 2.5 100 793.5 3rd Girl Medal $5 Q
11 Albert Luo unr. W14 D5 L10 L8 D16 2 100 807.5
12 Milana Inozemtseva 442 F L2 W16 W7 L3 L9 2 100 768.5
13 Anni Guo 261 F L5 W17 L14 W15 L7 2 99 752.5
14 Kathryn Ling 815 F L11 L10 W13 L5 W18 2 99 652.5
15 Isaac Duanmu unr. W9 L6 L3 L13 W20 2 99 601
16 Nathan Lin unr. L7 L12 W19 D18 D11 2 99 548
17 Sean X Gao unr. L3 L13 W20 L7 W19 2 99 506
18 Matthew Jiang 290 L4 W20 L9 D16 L14 1.5 100 682.5
19 Octavius Situ Zhang 200 L6 L9 L16 D20 L17 0.5 100 556.5
20 Reagan Liu 200 L1 L18 L17 D19 L15 0.5 100 489.5
U10
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Eric Ning 1466 W25 W28 W10 W12 W4 5 100 1159.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Anthony Atanasov 1600 W8 D22 W19 W3 W12 4.5 100 1161.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Youhe Huang 1100 W20 W16 W6 L2 W14 4 100 1181.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Jeffrey R Zhao 1391 W44 W14 W13 W7 L1 4 100 1174.5 4th Medal $10 Q
5 Valerie Ruchinskaya 874 F W38 L13 W43 W22 W24 4 100 916 5th Medal $10 Q
6 Ethan Lin unr. W30 W11 L3 W18 W13 4 99 1029.5 6th Medal $10 Q
7 Atharva Srinivas 1210 W35 W15 W26 L4 D9 3.5 100 1073.5 $10 Q
8 Angus Zhang 836 L2 W40 W27 W28 D10 3.5 100 1055.5 $10 Q
9 Amy Ai 1035 F W31 W17 L12 W15 D7 3.5 100 1044.5 2nd Girl Medal $10 Q
10 Andrew Ma 1043 W43 W23 L1 W16 D8 3.5 100 1028.5 $10 Q
11 William [zhimao] Gao 999 W41 L6 D22 W33 W23 3.5 100 965 $10 Q
12 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1233 W29 W18 W9 L1 L2 3 100 1265 $5 Q
13 Andrii Borysenko 1059 W42 W5 L4 W21 L6 3 100 1116.5 $5 Q
14 Leon Zheng 963 W39 L4 W17 W26 L3 3 100 1058.5 $5 Q
15 Leiyi Ye 930 W37 L7 W20 L9 W34 3 100 931 $5 Q
16 Aaron K Liu 920 W34 L3 W42 L10 W32 3 100 891.5 $5 Q
17 Eric Zhao 805 W19 L9 L14 W45 W28 3 99 1076.5 $5 Q
18 Brandon Ling 960 W48 L12 W29 L6 W26 3 99 1053 $5 Q
19 Austin Xie 1337 L17 W27 L2 W42 W30 3 99 1006.5 $5 Q
20 Xinge Xu 777 L3 W32 L15 W46 W39 3 99 927.5 $5 Q
21 Andrew Chen 958 L26 W36 W35 L13 W29 3 99 895 $5 Q
22 Adam Li 977 W40 D2 D11 L5 D25 2.5 100 1070.5 $5 Q
23 James Qiu 893 W32 L10 W31 D24 L11 2.5 100 930 $5 Q
24 Richard Huang 1003 W36 L26 W25 D23 L5 2.5 100 878.5 $5 Q
25 Hao Chao (henry) Yuan 809 L1 W41 L24 W31 D22 2.5 99 1016 $5 Q
26 Trent Hodgson unr. W21 W24 L7 L14 L18 2 100 1034
27 Mathusha Jeyakumar 608 W46 L19 L8 L39 W44 2 100 997
28 Carlos Kau 971 W47 L1 W44 L8 L17 2 100 979
29 Raymond Mi 799 L12 W34 L18 W37 L21 2 100 963
30 Daniel Odoemelam 899 L6 L45 W48 W43 L19 2 100 935.5
31 Hanning Fang 619 L9 W38 L23 L25 W46 2 100 935.5
32 Justin Cen unr. L23 L20 W40 W35 L16 2 100 843.5
33 Alex Mou 748 U— D47 W45 L11 D38 2 100 687
34 Zachary Li unr. L16 L29 W41 W44 L15 2 99 864.5
35 Yinan Wang 784 L7 W48 L21 L32 W45 2 99 844.5
36 Martin Jiale Liu 568 L24 L21 L37 W48 W42 2 99 833
37 Junqi Luo unr. L15 L42 W36 L29 W43 2 99 769
38 Simiao Su unr. L5 L31 D39 W47 D33 2 99 703.5
39 Micah Lin unr. L14 L44 D38 W27 L20 1.5 100 789
40 Armen Tekazaryan 403 L22 L8 L32 D41 W48 1.5 100 736
41 Andrew Xu 456 L11 L25 L34 D40 W47 1.5 100 728
42 Maxim Alekseev 722 L13 W37 L16 L19 L36 1 100 991
43 Jack Yuhao Xu 626 L10 W46 L5 L30 L37 1 100 955.5
44 Ivan Milardovic 809 L4 W39 L28 L34 L27 1 100 918
45 Chung He 536 U— W30 L33 L17 L35 1 100 829
46 David Wang 1006 L27 L43 W47 L20 L31 1 99 657.5
47 Nicole Xiaoyinxie 200 F L28 D33 L46 L38 L41 0.5 100 812.5 3rd Girl Medal
48 Yicheng Zhao unr. L18 L35 L30 L36 L40 0 100 802.5
U12
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Max England 1909 W35 W2 W9 W4 W3 5 100 1213.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Raymond Gao 1126 W24 L1 W16 W12 W13 4 100 1280 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Hao Chen 1306 W26 W18 W7 W10 L1 4 100 1245.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 1276 W27 W19 W11 L1 W10 4 100 1213 4th Medal $10 Q
5 Kevin Yunhong Li 1457 W21 D16 D6 W11 W9 4 100 1147 5th Medal $10 Q
6 Harry Liu 1331 W22 L11 D5 W30 W16 3.5 100 1139 $10 Q
7 Wing Li 1146 W17 W28 L3 W14 D8 3.5 100 1037.5 $10 Q
8 Isamel Shen 1246 F W25 W15 L10 W18 D7 3.5 100 1005 1st Girl Medal $10 Q
9 Lucas Yunkun Lu 1147 W33 W12 L1 W15 L5 3 100 1310.5 $5 Q
10 Ethan Au 926 W34 W13 W8 L3 L4 3 100 1256 $5 Q
11 Alex Zhao 1024 W36 W6 L4 L5 W25 3 100 1173 $5 Q
12 Ethan Zhang 929 W14 L9 W32 L2 W24 3 99 920.5 $5 Q
13 Victor Xu 1196 W23 L10 W27 W19 L2 3 99 920 $5 Q
14 Noah Maki unr. L12 W33 W25 L7 W22 3 99 858 $5 Q
15 Anirud Chakkoli 948 W31 L8 W20 L9 W23 3 99 848.5 $5 Q
16 Kevin Kai En Wang 1086 W20 D5 L2 W22 L6 2.5 100 1160.5 $5 Q
17 Jason Sun 520 L7 D30 D21 W34 D19 2.5 100 967 $5 Q
18 William Zhang 1001 W32 L3 W23 L8 D20 2.5 100 908 $5 Q
19 Noah Li 993 W29 L4 W24 L13 D17 2.5 100 880 $5 Q
20 William Dai 456 L16 W21 L15 W26 D18 2.5 99 944 $5 Q
21 Pranoy Mukherjee 741 L5 L20 D17 W31 W30 2.5 99 855.5 $5 Q
22 Raf Adrik De Leon 729 L6 W36 W28 L16 L14 2 100 1003.5
23 Jonathan Wu 546 L13 W34 L18 W28 L15 2 100 967
24 Harry Li 498 L2 W35 L19 W27 L12 2 100 950
25 Dennis Bince 629 L8 W31 L14 W32 L11 2 100 919.5
26 Xuwang Zhang 663 L3 L32 W29 L20 W34 2 100 706
27 Alexander Sotnikov 636 L4 W29 L13 L24 W35 2 99 938
28 Charles Gao unr. W30 L7 L22 L23 W32 2 98 852.5
29 Noah Stottd unr. L19 L27 L26 W36 W33 2 98 709
30 Alexander Wang 989 L28 D17 W35 L6 L21 1.5 100 886.5
31 Victoria Milardovic unr. F L15 L25 D33 L21 W36 1.5 100 715.5 2nd Girl Medal
32 Konner Yi unr. L18 W26 L12 L25 L28 1 100 829
33 Matthew Park 544 L9 L14 D31 D35 L29 1 100 825.5
34 Kaden Chiu unr. L10 L23 W36 L17 L26 1 100 663.5
35 Andy Wang 752 L1 L24 L30 D33 L27 0.5 100 1019.5
36 Rhys Liu 206 L11 L22 L34 L29 L31 0 100 683.5
U14-16-18
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Andrew Colvin 1616 W11 W10 W4 W2 W8 5 100 1337 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Sarah Peng 1339 F W6 W9 W8 L1 W4 4 100 1388 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Matthew Chertkow 1202 W12 L4 W5 D6 W7 3.5 100 1116.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Khrystyna Borysenko 1380 W13 W3 L1 W7 L2 3 100 1321 $5 Q
5 Bryan Nikolei Chong 877 L9 B— L3 W10 W13 3 100 1193 $5 Q
6 Paul Tran 1010 L2 W15 W14 D3 D9 3 100 1162 $5 Q
7 Brett Yang 1127 D8 W11 W10 L4 L3 2.5 100 1303 $5 Q
8 David Atanasov 1404 D7 W14 L2 W12 L1 2.5 100 1258 $5 Q
9 Sasha Chertkow 1152 F W5 L2 L12 W15 D6 2.5 100 1063.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
10 William Li Xu 1226 W15 L1 L7 L5 W12 2 100 1162
11 Eric Lam 1145 L1 L7 L13 B— W14 2 99 1259
12 Firas Dib 950 L3 W13 W9 L8 L10 2 99 1246
13 Ethan Truong 1034 L4 L12 W11 W14 L5 2 99 1088
14 David Peihuixie 317 B— L8 L6 L13 L11 1 100 1194
15 Dennis Chizhov 955 L10 L6 B— L9 U— 1 100 1189

 

seneca-hill

 

U8 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Nathan Zian Wang 4 4 5 3 13
Rut Jurry De Leon 0 3 4 4 11
Arnav Mane 3.5 4 3 3 10.5
Greta Qu 5 0 0 5 10
Lucy Gao 3 0 4 3 10
Gabriel Li 3 0 3 4 10
Helena Jin 3 4 3 0 10
Kingsley Bai 0 3 3 3 9
Lefan Yang 1 3 0 4 8
Matthew Jiang 2 2.5 1.5 2 6.5
Vincent Chen 0 0 3 3 6
Kathryn Ling 0 0 2 3 5
Anni Guo 0 1.5 2 1.5 5
Philip Yu 2 0 0 2.5 4.5
Richard Wang 4 0 0 0 4
Xiuqi (arthur) Wang 4 0 0 0 4
Dylan Hu 2 0 0 2 4
Albert Luo 0 0 2 2 4
Milana Inozemtseva 0 0 2 2 4
Timothy Li 1 2.5 0 0 3.5
Octavius Situ Zhang 0 2 0.5 1 3.5
Reagan Liu 0 2 0.5 1 3.5
Eric Fan 0 0 0 3 3
Rut Jurry Deleon 3 0 0 0 3
Jin Rong [winnie] Zhuang 3 0 0 0 3
Daniel Xie 0 0 3 0 3
Daniel Morrison 0 0 0 3 3
Bingyi Cheng 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Karl Wong 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Lucas Siu 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Isabelle Duanmu 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Arjun Puri 2 0 0 0 2
Danylo Glinnyi 2 0 0 0 2
Yannis Mok 2 0 0 0 2
Isaac Duanmu 0 0 2 0 2
Nathan Lin 0 0 2 0 2
Sean X Gao 0 0 2 0 2
Daniel Zhang 0 0 0 2 2
Max Li 0 0 0 2 2
Simon Fu 0 0 0 2 2
David Morrison 0 0 0 1.5 1.5
Mariam Ettibaryan 1 0 0 0 1
Olivia Dong 1 0 0 0 1
Michelle Scandels 1 0 0 0 1
Jonathan Baidoc 0 1 0 0 1
U10 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Anthony Atanasov 5 4.5 4.5 4 14
Noah Nathaniel Yuen 4 4.5 3 4 12.5
Henry Xianrui Zhang 4 3.5 0 4 11.5
Austin Xie 4 0 3 4 11
Jeffrey R Zhao 3.5 0 4 3.5 11
Atharva Srinivas 3.5 4 3.5 0 11
Amy Ai 3.5 0 3.5 4 11
Youhe Huang 3 0 4 4 11
Adam Li 3 3.5 2.5 4.5 11
William (zhimao) Gao 3.5 0 3.5 3.5 10.5
Eric Ning 0 0 5 4.5 9.5
Valerie Ruchinskaya 1.5 3.5 4 2 9.5
Andrew Chen 3 0 3 3 9
James Qiu 3 3 2.5 3 9
Angus Zhang 2.5 2 3.5 3 9
Leiyi Ye 2 3 3 3 9
Richard Huang 3 0 2.5 3 8.5
Aaron K Liu 2.5 3 3 2.5 8.5
Xinge Xu 2 2.5 3 3 8.5
Ethan Lin 0 0 4 3.5 7.5
Hanning Fang 2 2.5 2 2 6.5
Brandon Ling 0 0 3 3 6
Eric Zhao 3 0 3 0 6
Audrey Siahou 1.5 3 0 1.5 6
Ivan Milardovic 0 2 1 3 6
Andrew Ma 0 0 3.5 2 5.5
Hao Chao (henry) Yuan 3 0 2.5 0 5.5
Chung He 2 0 1 2.5 5.5
Daniel Odoemelam 3 0 2 0 5
Carlos Kau 0 3 2 0 5
Jack Yuhao Xu 0 2 1 2 5
Yinan Wang 0 2.5 2 0 4.5
Max Chen 4 0 0 0 4
Henry Liu 0 0 0 4 4
Alex Mou 0 0 2 2 4
Mathusha Jeyakumar 0 0 2 2 4
Raymond Mi 2 0 2 0 4
Julia Li 0 2 0 2 4
Martin Jiale Liu 0 1 2 1 4
Ethan Zhang 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Golden Liu 0 3.5 0 0 3.5
Armen Tekazaryan 0 1 1.5 1 3.5
Adrien Cheng 3 0 0 0 3
Zhixing (daniel) Wang 3 0 0 0 3
Leo Zhuang 3 0 0 0 3
Andi Guo 0 0 0 3 3
Richard Yuze Fu 0 0 0 3 3
Andrii Borysenko 0 0 3 0 3
Leon Zheng 0 0 3 0 3
Andrew Li 0 0 0 3 3
Trent Hodgson 0 0 2 1 3
Raf Adrik De Leon 0 3 0 0 3
Leon Gagarin 0 3 0 0 3
Haoran Fan 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Daniel Liu 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Neal Nian Li 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Hao Chao [henry] Yuan 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Bryan Chen 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Vanessa Li 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Andrew Xu 0 1 1.5 0 2.5
Shukun He 0 0 0 2 2
Daniel Lubimov 0 2 0 0 2
Hovanes Ettibaryan 2 0 0 0 2
Justin Cen 0 0 2 0 2
Zachary Li 0 0 2 0 2
Lucy Li 2 0 0 0 2
Dania Surya 0 0 0 2 2
Ricky Zhu 0 0 0 2 2
Kumar Pulivarthi 2 0 0 0 2
Raf Adrik DeLeon 2 0 0 0 2
Maxim Alekseev 0 0 1 1 2
Olivia Dong 0 0 0 2 2
Jade Guo 0 2 0 0 2
Aaron Huang 0 2 0 0 2
Junqi Luo 0 0 2 0 2
Simiao Su 0 0 2 0 2
Abigail D’Souza 1.5 0 0 0 1.5
Andy Huang 0 0 0 1.5 1.5
Nicholas Guo 0 1.5 0 0 1.5
Nicole Xiaoyinxie 0 1 0.5 0 1.5
Micah Lin 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
Brenton Lin 0 0 0 1 1
Varnan Ramesh 1 0 0 0 1
Eric Sandels 1 0 0 0 1
Vivian Wu 1 0 0 0 1
Sarah Chi 1 0 0 0 1
Aryan Puri 1 0 0 0 1
Simon Filatov 1 0 0 0 1
Nathan Ye 0 0 0 1 1
Angela Sun 0 1 0 0 1
David Wang 0 0 1 0 1
Ada Wu 0 0 0 1 1
Yicheng Zhao 0 0 0 0 0
U12 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Max England 0 5 5 4 14
Kevin Yunhong Li 4 4 4 4 12
Harry Liu 4 0 3.5 4.5 12
Hao Chen 4 4 4 0 12
Raymond Gao 3.5 0 4 4 11.5
Wing Li 2.5 0 3.5 3.5 9.5
Xuwang Zhang 0 2.5 2 3 7.5
Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 3 0 4 0 7
Ethan Au 0 4 3 0 7
Harry Li 2 2.5 2 2.5 7
William Dai 1 2 2.5 2.5 7
Isamel Shen 3 0 3.5 0 6.5
Dawson Xiong 2 2.5 0 2 6.5
Alexander Sotnikov 2 2 2 2.5 6.5
Ray Wang 1.5 2.5 0 2.5 6.5
Victor Xu 0 0 3 3.5 6.5
Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 0 3 0 3 6
Jonathan Wu 1.5 2.5 2 0 6
Charlie Song 3 0 0 2.5 5.5
Pranoy Mukherjee 0 3 2.5 0 5.5
Raf Adrik De Leon 0 0 2 3 5
Jason Sun 0 0 2.5 2.5 5
Frank Chen 2 2.5 0 0 4.5
Jerry Li 2 0 0 2.5 4.5
Bek Khamidov 0 2 0 2.5 4.5
Tianyu Zhao 0 2 0 2 4
Noah Stott 0 0 2 2 4
Jonathan Zhao 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Areez Bhanji 0 3.5 0 0 3.5
Naga Sindhuja Vellanki 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Konner Yi 0 0 1 2.5 3.5
Matthew Park 0 0 1 2.5 3.5
Lucas Lu 3 0 0 0 3
Yilin Liao 3 0 0 0 3
Lucas Yunkun Lu 0 0 3 0 3
Ancheng Wang 0 3 0 0 3
Alex Zhao 0 0 3 0 3
Ethan Zhang 0 0 3 0 3
Noah Maki 0 0 3 0 3
Anirud Chakkoli 0 0 3 0 3
Emily Lam 0 2 0 1 3
Levon Ettibaryan 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Helen Lin 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Kevin Kai En Wang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
William Zhang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Noah Li 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Victoria Milardovic 0 0 1.5 1 2.5
Michael Yu 2 0 0 0 2
Dennis Bince 0 0 2 0 2
Jacky Liang 0 0 0 2 2
Malcolm Lewis 0 0 0 2 2
Charles Gao 0 0 2 0 2
Rhys Liu 0 1 0 1 2
Alexander Wang 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
David Peihuixie 0 1 0 0 1
Erik Tong 0 0 1 1
Kaden Chiu 0 0 1 0 1
Aaron Harnett 0 1 0 0 1
Andy Wang 0 0 0.5 0 0.5
Nicole Sandels 0 0 0 0 0
GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Sarah Peng 3.5 3 4 4 11.5
David Atanasov 4 3.5 2.5 3 10.5
William Ratelband 4 3 0 0 7
Ethan Truong 2 2.5 2 2.5 7
Eric Lam 1 2.5 2 2.5 7
Khrystyna Borysenko 3 0 3 0 6
Paul Tran 0 2.5 3 0 5.5
Kyle Truong 3 2.5 0 0 5.5
Brighten Zhang 2.5 3 0 0 5.5
Andrew Colvin 0 0 5 0 5
Zaynah Bhanji 2 3 0 0 5
Frank Wu 0 5 0 0 5
Lewis Richards 1.5 3.5 0 0 5
William Li Xu 0 0 2 3 5
Jonathan Hay 4.5 0 0 0 4.5
Bryan Nikolei Chong 0 0 3 1.5 4.5
Benito Surya 0 0 0 4 4
Ronan Uthayakumar 4 0 0 0 4
Beni Baidoc 2 2 0 0 4
Aidan Mirabelli 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Kole Robertson 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Matthew Chertkow 0 0 3.5 0 3.5
Ryan Yu 0 3 0 0 3
Jewel [yi Xuan] Li 3 0 0 0 3
Michael Wang 3 0 0 0 3
Junyi Song 3 0 0 0 3
Dennis Chizhov 0 2 1 0 3
Shawn [haofeng] Chen 2 1 0 0 3
Brett Yang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Michael McGovern 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Shawn (haofeng) Chen 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Daniel Hao Tang 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Yiwei Dong 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Steven Phang 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Lauren Ling 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Sasha Chertkow 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Harry Nguyen 0 0 0 2 2
Firas Dib 0 0 2 0 2
Ewan Bishop 0 2 0 0 2
Hugo Hu 2 0 0 0 2
Aryan Gajelli 1.5 0 0 0 1.5
David Peihuixie 0 0 1 0 1
Adrian D’Souza 1 0 0 0 1
Tim Nguyen 0 0 0 1 1
Dante Mazza 0 0 0 1 1
Alex Milgram 0 0.5 0 0 0.5
Kailee Zhou 0 0.5 0 0 0.5
Sankalp Chopra 0 0 0 0 0

seneca-hill

U8
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to3 Arnav Mane 853 W13 W3 L2 W6 W4 4 99 715 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Nathan Zian Wang 837 W11 W5 W1 W4 L3 4 99 635.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Helena Jin 693 F W10 L1 W9 W12 W2 4 99 582.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 6 Rut Jurry De Leon 759 W12 W6 W8 L2 L1 3 100 636.5 $5 Q
5 Lefan Yang 237 B— L2 L6 W8 W7 3 99 576 $5 Q
6 Kingsley Bai unr. W7 L4 W5 L1 W10 3 99 542 $5 Q
7 7 to 9 Matthew Jiang 320 L6 B— D12 W9 L5 2.5 100 404 $5 Q
8 Timothy  Li 276 D9 W11 L4 L5 W13 2.5 100 385.5 $5 Q
9 Lucas Siu unr. D8 W13 L3 L7 W12 2.5 99 393.5 $5 Q
10 10 to 11 Octavius Situ Zhang unr. L3 L12 B— W11 L6 2 100 516.5
11 Reagan Liu unr. L2 L8 W13 L10 B— 2 99 447
12 12 Anni Guo unr. F L4 W10 D7 L3 L9 1.5 100 531.5 2nd girl Medal
13 13 Jonathan Baidoc unr. L1 L9 L11 B— L8 1 100 494.5
U10
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to 2 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1143 W30 W11 W20 W5 D2 4.5 100 1118 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Anthony Atanasov 1611 W19 W8 W4 W3 D1 4.5 100 1022 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 3 Atharva Srinivas 1223 W15 W6 W12 L2 W13 4 100 1086 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 7 Adam Li 923 W26 W7 L2 W9 D6 3.5 100 1071 $10 Q
5 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1283 H— W10 W9 L1 W8 3.5 100 922 $10 Q
6 Valerie Ruchinskaya 860 F W31 L3 W27 W23 D4 3.5 100 844.5 1st girl Medal $10 Q
7 Golden Liu unr. W18 L4 W14 D16 W17 3.5 99 863 $10 Q
8 8 to 14 Aaron K Liu 800 W28 L2 W22 W12 L5 3 100 1089.5 $5 Q
9 James Qiu 824 W29 W17 L5 L4 W19 3 100 955 $5 Q
10 Leon Gagarin 556 W27 L5 W26 L17 W20 3 100 895.5 $5 Q
11 Audrey Siahou 719 F W24 L1 L23 W15 W21 3 100 791.5 2nd girl Medal $5 Q
12 Leiyi Ye 916 W21 W13 L3 L8 W16 3 99 953.5 $5 Q
13 Carlos Kau unr. W14 L12 W19 W20 L3 3 99 924.5 $5 Q
14 Raf Adrik De Leon 699 L13 W21 L7 W27 W22 3 99 780.5 $5 Q
15 15-18 Hanning Fang 581 L3 W31 D17 L11 W26 2.5 100 845 $5 Q
16 Yinan Wang 834 L23 W28 W30 D7 L12 2.5 100 823 $5 Q
17 Bryan Chen 918 W22 L9 D15 W10 L7 2.5 100 737.5 $5 Q
18 Xinge Xu 777 L7 D26 L21 W31 W27 2.5 100 637.5 $5 Q
19 19-25 Daniel Lubimov 696 L2 W24 L13 W25 L9 2 100 964
20 Angus Zhang 860 W25 W23 L1 L13 L10 2 100 868.5
21 Jack Yuhao Xu unr. L12 L14 W18 W28 L11 2 100 777.5
22 Julia Li unr. F L17 W29 L8 W24 L14 2 100 694.5 3rd girl Medal
23 Ivan Milardovic unr. W16 L20 W11 L6 U— 2 99 851
24 Jade Guo unr. F L11 L19 B— L22 W29 2 98 654.5
25 Aaron Huang unr. L20 L27 W29 L19 W28 2 98 586.5
26 26 Nicholas Guo unr. L4 D18 L10 W30 L15 1.5 100 712
27 27-31 Andrew Xu unr. L10 W25 L6 L14 L18 1 100 723
28 Angela Sun unr. F L8 L16 W31 L21 L25 1 100 680.5
29 Nicole Xiaoyinxie unr. F L9 L22 L25 B— L24 1 100 612
30 Martin Jiale Liu 568 L1 B— L16 L26 L31 1 99 832.5
31 Armen Tekazaryan unr. L6 L15 L28 L18 W30 1 99 696.5
U12
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Max England 1907 W6 W10 W7 W3 W2 5 100 1151 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 4 Hao Chen 1277 W9 W13 W16 W7 L1 4 100 1093.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Kevin Yunhong Li 1436 W8 W15 W4 L1 W6 4 100 1051 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Ethan Au 784 W22 W5 L3 W16 W13 4 99 984 3rd Medal $10 Q
5 5 Areez Bhanji 1109 W11 L4 D8 W17 W9 3.5 100 644.5 $10 Q
6 6 to 8 Ancheng Wang 656 L1 W14 W12 W19 L3 3 100 1219 $5 Q
7 Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 1076 W17 W12 L1 L2 W16 3 100 1109.5 $5 Q
8 Pranoy Mukherjee 604 L3 W22 D5 D10 W19 3 100 1088 $5 Q
9 9 to 15 Xuwang Zhang 600 L2 W21 W15 D13 L5 2.5 100 986.5 $5 Q
10 Frank Chen 816 W21 L1 D17 D8 D12 2.5 100 887 $5 Q
11 Helen Lin 590 F L5 W23 L19 W18 D15 2.5 100 862 1st girl Medal $5 Q
12 Harry Li 473 B— L7 L6 W22 D10 2.5 100 849 $5 Q
13 Dawson Xiong 703 W20 L2 W18 D9 L4 2.5 100 787.5 $5 Q
14 Jonathan Wu 541 L19 L6 B— W20 D17 2.5 100 737.5 $5 Q
15 Ray Wang 857 W18 L3 L9 W21 D11 2.5 99 779 $5 Q
16 16-20 Bek Khamidov 689 W23 W19 L2 L4 L7 2 100 1032
17 Alexander Sotnikov 565 L7 W20 D10 L5 D14 2 100 885.5
18 William Dai 490 L15 B— L13 L11 W23 2 100 716.5
19 Emily Lam 992 F W14 L16 W11 L6 L8 2 99 634.5 2nd girl Medal
20 Tianyu Zhao unr. L13 L17 W22 L14 W21 2 99 525.5
21 21-23 David Peihuixie unr. L10 L9 W23 L15 L20 1 100 667.5
22 Rhys Liu unr. L4 L8 L20 L12 B— 1 100 620
23 Aaron Harnett unr. L16 L11 L21 B— L18 1 99 589.5
U14-16-18
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Frank Wu 1127 W11 W13 W9 W12 W8 5 100 1189.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 3 Lewis Richards 844 W6 D3 L7 W14 W12 3.5 100 1235 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 David Atanasov 1431 L16 D2 W14 W13 W5 3.5 100 1079 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 8 Ryan Yu 1084 W18 W8 L12 D6 D9 3 100 1239 $5 Q
5 William Ratelband 1325 L13 W17 W10 W9 L3 3 100 1142.5 $5 Q
6 Brighten Zhang 1212 L2 W11 W13 D4 D7 3 100 1038 $5 Q
7 Zaynah Bhanji 1080 F W15 D12 W2 L8 D6 3 99 1161.5 1st girl Medal $5 Q
8 Sarah Peng 1372 F W10 L4 W16 W7 L1 3 99 1092.5 2nd girl Medal $5 Q
9 9 to 12 Eric Lam 1154 W17 W16 L1 L5 D4 2.5 100 1153.5 $5 Q
10 Ethan Truong 1013 L8 W18 L5 W15 D11 2.5 100 1129.5 $5 Q
11 Paul Tran unr. L1 L6 W18 W16 D10 2.5 100 1107.5 $5 Q
12 Kyle Truong 1218 W14 D7 W4 L1 L2 2.5 100 1057.5 $5 Q
13 13-15 Beni Baidoc 973 W5 L1 L6 L3 W17 2 100 1273.5
14 Dennis Chizhov 940 L12 W15 L3 L2 W16 2 100 1143
15 Ewan Bishop unr. L7 L14 W17 L10 W18 2 99 913.5
16 16 Shawn [haofeng] Chen 1079 W3 L9 L8 L11 L14 1 100 1243
17 17-18 Alex Milgram unr. L9 L5 L15 D18 L13 0.5 100 1064.5
18 Kailee Zhou unr. F L4 L10 L11 D17 L15 0.5 100 979.5 3rd girl Medal