Archives For author

Where:
Armenian Community Centre
45 Hallcrown Pl
Willowdale, ON M2J 4Y4, Canada

When:
September 24, 2017, 10:00 am – 6:00 pm

Type: 5 rounds, Swiss

Time Control: 25 min + 5 sec/move Fischer

Entry Fees:
Rated Section: $50
Unrated Section: $20

Prizes:
$3000 total in Prizes, Trophies and Medals

Details.

We are moving  our Saturday Chess Lessons and Training and Sunday tournaments to a nice new school from September 2017.

St. Timothy Catholic School.

Address: 25 Rochelle Crescent, North York, ON M2J 1Y3.

Monday and Tuesday chess lessons and training at Trinity Montessori

Saturday chess lessons and training at Our Lady of Guadalupe

NYYCC and Grand Prix 2018

We are running a series of 4 Grand Prix tournaments in 2018.

cycc_banner_2018

2018 Canadian Youth Chess Championship– Qualifiers

There are 4 tournaments. Each single tournament is a CYCC qualifier. Players achieving a score of 2.5 or better in any one tournament will qualify to participate in the CYCC 2018. The top players  will be on Team Canada as the Canadian representatives to the 2018 World Youth/Cadets Chess Championships.

Sections: Under 8, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18 Open and Girls
Sections with fewer than 12 players may be combined at the TD’s discretion.
Play up is allowed. Girls can choose to play in open or girl section if any.
Age: as of January 1, 2018

Location: TBA.

Dates:

#1   Saturday, January 6, 2018
#2   Saturday, February 17, 2018
#3   Saturday, March 31, 2018
#4  Saturday, May 19, 2018

Players can participate in any 1 or multiple tournaments.

Format and schedule:
5 round Swiss pairings. Time controls: 25 minutes per player.
Saturday 11:45, 12:45, 1:45, 2:45 and 3:45 or earlier.
Awards-4:45-5:00
Games are CFC Active rated.

 *Prizes:

1st Trophy After tie-breaks
2nd Trophy After tie-breaks
3rd Trophy After tie-breaks
Players score 2.5 or 3 $5 bursaries for next tournament 1st, 2nd  and 3rd tournaments only
Players score 3.5 or more $10 bursaries for next tournament 1st, 2nd  and 3rd tournaments only

*All prizes and bursaries are given per combined section/sections 

Tie-breakers:
(1) Head to head and (2) Performance of Opposition

Grand Prix – scholarship
***********************

Details TBA

 Entry fee and registration:

Details TBA

seneca-hill

Results: (2017)

#1   Saturday, January 7, 2017 – results
#2   Saturday, February 18, 2017 – results
#3   Saturday, March 18, 2017 – results
#4   Saturday, April 15 2017 – results
#5   Saturday, May 20, 2017 – results

Grand Prix results after GP5 – click here.

Results: (2016)

#1   Saturday, January 2, 2016 +++ Results
#2   Saturday, February 13, 2016 +++ Results
#3   Saturday, March 19, 2016 +++Results
#4   Saturday, March 26, 2016 +++ Results
#5   Saturday, May 21, 2016 +++ Results

Grand Prix Standings after all five GPs with cash amounts.

Results: (2015)
February (GP1)March (GP2)April (GP3)May (GP4)Current GP standings

seneca-hill

There were a total of 220 individual players participated in the 5 tournaments.

We have given out the following Grand Prix Scholarships and Bursaries in 2017.

Scholarships
U8 $500
U10 $1115
U12 $675
U18 $435
Total  $2725

Bursaries
For NYYCC $1745
For Sunday $665
Total $2410

Grand Total $5135

Recipients are listed in each GP results and GP final standings.

seneca-hill

Winners:

U8 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Greta Qu 5 0 0 5 5 15 1st $260
Nathan Zian Wang 4 4 5 3 4 13 2nd $156
Rut Jurry De Leon 3 3 4 4 3 11 3rd $52
Arnav Mane 3.5 4 3 3 3 10.5 10+ $10.40
Gabriel Li 3 0 3 4 3 10 10+ $10.40
Helena Jin 3 4 3 0 3 10 10+ $10.40
Lucy Gao 3 0 4 3 2 10 10+ $10.40
Matthew Jiang 2 2.5 1.5 2 3.5 8 All 5 $10.40
U10 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Anthony Atanasov 5 4.5 4.5 4 4 14 1st $535
Noah Nathaniel Yuen 4 4.5 3 4 5 13.5 2nd $321
Austin Xie 4 0 3 4 4 12 3rd $53.50
Henry Xianrui Zhang 4 3.5 0 4 4 12 3rd $53.50
Youhe Huang 3 0 4 4 3.5 11.5 10+ $9.73
Adam Li 3 3.5 2.5 4.5 0 11 10+ $9.73
Amy Ai 3.5 0 3.5 4 0 11 10+ $9.73
Atharva Srinivas 3.5 4 3.5 0 3.5 11 10+ $9.73
Jeffrey R Zhao 3.5 0 4 3.5 3.5 11 10+ $9.73
William (zhimao) Gao 3.5 0 3.5 3.5 0 10.5 10+ $9.73
James Qiu 3 3 2.5 3 3.5 9.5 All 5 $9.73
Aaron K Liu 2.5 3 3 2.5 3 9 All 5 $9.73
Angus Zhang 2.5 2 3.5 3 1.5 9 All 5 $9.73
Xinge Xu 2 2.5 3 3 3 9 All 5 $9.73
Martin Jiale Liu 0 1 2 1 2.5 5.5 All 5 $9.73
U12 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Max England 0 5 5 4 0 14 1st $355
Kevin Yunhong Li 4 4 4 4 4.5 12.5 2nd $213
Harry Liu 4 0 3.5 4.5 0 12 3rd $35.50
Hao Chen 4 4 4 0 3 12 3rd $35.50
Raymond Gao 3.5 0 4 4 3 11.5 10+ $11.83
Wing Li 2.5 0 3.5 3.5 4.5 11.5 10+ $11.83
Victor Xu 0 0 3 3.5 4 10.5 10+ $11.83
Alexander Sotnikov 2 2 2 2.5 3 7.5 All 5 $11.83
Harry Li 2 2.5 2 2.5 2 7 All 5 $11.83
William Dai 1 2 2.5 2.5 1 7 All 5 $11.83
U14-U16-U18 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship All 5 Total
Sarah Peng 3.5 3 4 4 4 12 1st $218 $14.50 $232
David Atanasov 4 3.5 2.5 3 3 10.5 2nd $131 $14.50 $145
Ethan Truong 2 2.5 2 2.5 3.5 8.5 3rd $43.50 $14.50 $58.00

Final Standings:

U8 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Greta Qu 5 0 0 5 5 15 1st $260
Nathan Zian Wang 4 4 5 3 4 13 2nd $156
Rut Jurry De Leon 3 3 4 4 3 11 3rd $52
Arnav Mane 3.5 4 3 3 3 10.5 10+ $10.40
Gabriel Li 3 0 3 4 3 10 10+ $10.40
Helena Jin 3 4 3 0 3 10 10+ $10.40
Lucy Gao 3 0 4 3 2 10 10+ $10.40
Vincent Chen 0 0 3 3 3.5 9.5
Kingsley Bai 0 3 3 3 0 9
LeFan Yang 1 3 0 4 2 9
Matthew Jiang 2 2.5 1.5 2 3.5 8 All 5 $10.40
Albert Luo 0 0 2 2 3 7
Milana Inozemtseva 0 0 2 2 2 6
Anni Guo 0 1.5 2 1.5 0 5
Kathryn Ling 0 0 2 3 0 5
Philip Yu 2 0 0 2.5 0 4.5
Alex Xu 0 0 0 0 4 4
Dylan Hu 2 0 0 2 0 4
Octavius Situ Zhang 0 2 0.5 1 1 4
Richard Wang 4 0 0 0 0 4
Xiuqi (arthur) Wang 4 0 0 0 0 4
Benjamin Feng 0 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Reagan Liu 0 2 0.5 1 0 3.5
Timothy Li 1 2.5 0 0 0 3.5
Daniel Morrison 0 0 0 3 0 3
Daniel Xie 0 0 3 0 0 3
Eric Fan 0 0 0 3 0 3
Jin Rong [winnie] Zhuang 3 0 0 0 0 3
Max Li 0 0 0 2 1 3
Simon Fu 0 0 0 2 1 3
Bingyi Cheng 2.5 0 0 0 0 2.5
Isabelle Duanmu 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Karl Wong 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Lucas Siu 0 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Matin Hadavi 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Radin Golshahi 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Zi Liu 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Arjun Puri 2 0 0 0 0 2
Bradley Tseng 0 0 0 0 2 2
Daniel Zhang 0 0 0 2 0 2
Danylo Glinnyi 2 0 0 0 0 2
David Huang 0 0 0 0 2 2
Isaac Duanmu 0 0 2 0 0 2
Mariam Ettibaryan 1 0 0 0 1 2
Nathan Lin 0 0 2 0 0 2
Sean X Gao 0 0 2 0 0 2
Yannis Mok 2 0 0 0 0 2
David Morrison 0 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
Jonathan Baidoc 0 1 0 0 0 1
Michelle Scandels 1 0 0 0 0 1
Olivia Dong 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jeffery Wu 0 0 0 0 0 0
U10 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Anthony Atanasov 5 4.5 4.5 4 4 14 1st $535
Noah Nathaniel Yuen 4 4.5 3 4 5 13.5 2nd $321
Austin Xie 4 0 3 4 4 12 3rd $53.50
Henry Xianrui Zhang 4 3.5 0 4 4 12 3rd $53.50
Youhe Huang 3 0 4 4 3.5 11.5 10+ $9.73
Adam Li 3 3.5 2.5 4.5 0 11 10+ $9.73
Amy Ai 3.5 0 3.5 4 0 11 10+ $9.73
Atharva Srinivas 3.5 4 3.5 0 3.5 11 10+ $9.73
Jeffrey R Zhao 3.5 0 4 3.5 3.5 11 10+ $9.73
William (zhimao) Gao 3.5 0 3.5 3.5 0 10.5 10+ $9.73
Eric Ning 0 0 5 4.5 0 9.5
James Qiu 3 3 2.5 3 3.5 9.5 All 5 $9.73
Valerie Ruchinskaya 1.5 3.5 4 2 0 9.5
Aaron K Liu 2.5 3 3 2.5 3 9 All 5 $9.73
Andrew Chen 3 0 3 3 2 9
Angus Zhang 2.5 2 3.5 3 1.5 9 All 5 $9.73
Leiyi Ye 2 3 3 3 0 9
Xinge Xu 2 2.5 3 3 3 9 All 5 $9.73
Richard Huang 3 0 2.5 3 0 8.5
Eric Zhao 3 0 3 0 2 8
Hao Chao (henry) Yuan 3 0 2.5 2.5 0 8
Ethan Lin 0 0 4 3.5 0 7.5
Andrii Borysenko 0 0 3 0 4 7
Ivan Milardovic 0 2 1 3 2 7
Raymond Mi 2 0 2 0 3 7
Yinan Wang 0 2.5 2 0 2.5 7
Ethan Zhang 3.5 0 0 0 3 6.5
Hanning Fang 2 2.5 2 2 0 6.5
Julia Li 0 2 0 2 2.5 6.5
Richard Yuze Fu 0 0 0 3 3.5 6.5
Audrey Siahou 1.5 3 0 1.5 0 6
Brandon Ling 0 0 3 3 0 6
Andrew Ma 0 0 3.5 2 0 5.5
Chung He 2 0 1 2.5 0 5.5
Martin Jiale Liu 0 1 2 1 2.5 5.5 All 5 $9.73
Carlos Kau 0 3 2 0 0 5
Daniel Odoemelam 3 0 2 0 0 5
Jack Yuhao Xu 0 2 1 2 0 5
Leon Gagarin 0 3 0 0 2 5
Raf Adrik De Leon 2 3 0 0 0 5
Justin Cen 0 0 2 0 2.5 4.5
Vanessa Li 0 0 0 2.5 2 4.5
Alex Mou 0 0 2 2 0 4
Henry Liu 0 0 0 4 0 4
Hovanes Ettibaryan 2 0 0 0 2 4
Mathusha Jeyakumar 0 0 2 2 0 4
Max Chen 4 0 0 0 0 4
Sarah Chi 1 0 0 0 3 4
Armen Tekazaryan 0 1 1.5 1 0 3.5
Golden Liu 0 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Trent Hodgson 0 0 2 1 0.5 3.5
Ada Wu 0 0 0 1 2 3
Adrien Cheng 3 0 0 0 0 3
Andi Guo 0 0 0 3 0 3
Andrew Li 0 0 0 3 0 3
Brenton Lin 0 0 0 1 2 3
Dylan Puri 0 0 0 0 3 3
Ethan Yichen Li 0 0 0 0 3 3
Kevin Yang 0 0 0 0 3 3
Leo Zhuang 3 0 0 0 0 3
Leon Zheng 0 0 3 0 0 3
Zhixing (daniel) Wang 3 0 0 0 0 3
Andrew Xu 0 1 1.5 0 0 2.5
Bryan Chen 0 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Daniel Liu 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Haoran Fan 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Jerry Tao 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Nathan Ye 0 0 0 1 1.5 2.5
Neal Nian Li 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Paco Li 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Aaron Huang 0 2 0 0 0 2
Dania Surya 0 0 0 2 0 2
Daniel Lubimov 0 2 0 0 0 2
Jade Guo 0 2 0 0 0 2
Junqi Luo 0 0 2 0 0 2
Kumar Pulivarthi 2 0 0 0 0 2
Lucy Li 2 0 0 0 0 2
Maxim Alekseev 0 0 1 1 0 2
Olivia Dong 0 0 0 2 0 2
Ricky Zhu 0 0 0 2 0 2
Shukun He 0 0 0 2 0 2
Simiao Su 0 0 2 0 0 2
Zachary Li 0 0 2 0 0 2
Abigail D’Souza 1.5 0 0 0 0 1.5
Andy Huang 0 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
Flora Yin 0 0 0 0 1.5 1.5
Micah Lin 0 0 1.5 0 0 1.5
Nicholas Guo 0 1.5 0 0 0 1.5
Nicole Xiaoyinxie 0 1 0.5 0 0 1.5
Angela Sun 0 1 0 0 0 1
Aryan Puri 1 0 0 0 0 1
Daniel Guo 0 0 0 0 1 1
David Wang 0 0 1 0 0 1
Eric Sandels 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jeremy Zhang 0 0 0 0 1 1
Kaiqi Zhu 0 0 0 0 1 1
Simon Filatov 1 0 0 0 0 1
Varnan Ramesh 1 0 0 0 0 1
Vivian Wu 1 0 0 0 0 1
Surya Suthakar 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.5
Patrick Luna McGuigan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yicheng Zhao 0 0 0 0 0 0
U12 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship
Max England 0 5 5 4 0 14 1st $355
Kevin Yunhong Li 4 4 4 4 4.5 12.5 2nd $213
Harry Liu 4 0 3.5 4.5 0 12 3rd $35.50
Hao Chen 4 4 4 0 3 12 3rd $35.50
Raymond Gao 3.5 0 4 4 3 11.5 10+ $11.83
Wing Li 2.5 0 3.5 3.5 4.5 11.5 10+ $11.83
Victor Xu 0 0 3 3.5 4 10.5 10+ $11.83
Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 3 0 4 0 2.5 9.5
Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 0 3 0 3 3 9
Pranoy Mukherjee 0 3 2.5 0 3 8.5
Ray Wang 1.5 2.5 0 2.5 3 8
Xuwang Zhang 0 2.5 2 3 1 7.5
Jerry Li 2 0 0 2.5 3 7.5
Bek Khamidov 0 2 0 2.5 3 7.5
Alexander Sotnikov 2 2 2 2.5 3 7.5 All 5 $11.83
Ethan Au 0 4 3 0 0 7
Harry Li 2 2.5 2 2.5 2 7 All 5 $11.83
Raf Adrik De Leon 0 0 2 3 2 7
Alex Zhao 0 0 3 0 4 7
William Dai 1 2 2.5 2.5 1 7 All 5 $11.83
Isamel Shen 3 0 3.5 0 0 6.5
Dawson Xiong 2 2.5 0 2 2 6.5
Jonathan Wu 1.5 2.5 2 0 2 6.5
Naga Sindhuja Vellanki 0 0 0 3.5 3 6.5
Lucas Yunkun Lu 3 0 3 0 0 6
Charlie Song 3 0 0 2.5 0 5.5
Matthew Park 0 0 1 2.5 2 5.5
Levon Ettibaryan 2.5 0 0 0 2.5 5
Jason Sun 0 0 2.5 2.5 0 5
Frank Chen 2 2.5 0 0 0 4.5
Konner Yi 0 0 1 2.5 1 4.5
Max Rusonik 0 0 0 0 4 4
Tianyu Zhao 0 2 0 2 0 4
Noah Stottd 0 0 2 2 0 4
Jonathan Zhao 3.5 0 0 0 0 3.5
Areez Bhanji 0 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Yilin Liao 3 0 0 0 0 3
Ancheng Wang 0 3 0 0 0 3
Sourena Tajalli Yazdi 0 0 0 0 3 3
Ethan Zhang 0 0 3 0 0 3
Noah Maki 0 0 3 0 0 3
Anirud Chakkoli 0 0 3 0 0 3
Emily Lam 0 2 0 1 0 3
Helen Lin 0 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Kevin Kai En Wang 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
William Zhang 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Noah Li 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Victoria Milardovic 0 0 1.5 1 0 2.5
Michael Yu 2 0 0 0 0 2
Dennis Bince 0 0 2 0 0 2
Anna Minzak 0 0 0 0 2 2
Gavin Xiong 0 0 0 0 2 2
Jacky Liang 0 0 0 2 0 2
Malcolm Lewis 0 0 0 2 0 2
Charles Gao 0 0 2 0 0 2
Anaahad Kaur 0 0 0 0 2 2
Bashar Hanoudi 0 0 0 0 2 2
Rhys Liu 0 1 0 1 0 2
Alexander Wang 0 0 1.5 0 0 1.5
Andy Chen 0 0 0 0 1 1
David Peihuixie 0 1 0 0 0 1
Erik Tong 0 0 0 1 0 1
Kaden Chiu 0 0 1 0 0 1
Aaron Harnett 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lauren Hewang 0 0 0 0 1 1
Andy Wang 0 0 0.5 0 0 0.5
Nicole Sandels 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Yin 0 0 0 0 0 0
U14-U16-U18 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 Best 3 Ranking Scholarship All 5 Total
Sarah Peng 3.5 3 4 4 4 12 1st $218 $14.50 $232
David Atanasov 4 3.5 2.5 3 3 10.5 2nd $131 $14.50 $145
Ethan Truong 2 2.5 2 2.5 3.5 8.5 3rd $43.50 $14.50 $58.00
Bryan Nikolei Chong 0 0 3 1.5 2.5 7
Eric Lam 1 2.5 2 2.5 0 7
William Ratelband 4 3 0 0 0 7
Shawn (haofeng) Chen 2 1 0 2.5 2 6.5
Khrystyna Borysenko 3 0 3 0 0 6
Brighten Zhang 2.5 3 0 0 0 5.5
Kyle Truong 3 2.5 0 0 0 5.5
Paul Tran 0 2.5 3 0 0 5.5
Andrew Colvin 0 0 5 0 0 5
Frank Wu 0 5 0 0 0 5
Lewis Richards 1.5 3.5 0 0 0 5
William Li Xu 0 0 2 3 0 5
Zaynah Bhanji 2 3 0 0 0 5
Jonathan Hay 4.5 0 0 0 0 4.5
Beni Baidoc 2 2 0 0 0 4
Benito Surya 0 0 0 4 0 4
Julian Zapata 0 0 0 0 4 4
Ronan Uthayakumar 4 0 0 0 0 4
Aidan Mirabelli 0 0 0 3.5 0 3.5
Kole Robertson 0 0 0 3.5 0 3.5
Matthew Chertkow 0 0 3.5 0 0 3.5
Dennis Chizhov 0 2 1 0 0 3
Jewel [yi Xuan] Li 3 0 0 0 0 3
Junyi Song 3 0 0 0 0 3
Michael Minzak 0 0 0 0 3 3
Michael Wang 3 0 0 0 0 3
Ryan Yu 0 3 0 0 0 3
Brett Yang 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Daniel Hao Tang 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Kiyan Iadhani 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Lauren Ling 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Michael McGovern 2.5 0 0 0 0 2.5
Sasha Chertkow 0 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Steven Phang 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Yanning Wang 0 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Yiwei Dong 0 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Ewan Bishop 0 2 0 0 0 2
Firas Dib 0 0 2 0 0 2
Hannah Hewang 0 0 0 0 2 2
Harry Nguyen 0 0 0 2 0 2
Hugo Hu 2 0 0 0 0 2
Aryan Gajelli 1.5 0 0 0 0 1.5
Adrian D’Souza 1 0 0 0 0 1
Dante Mazza 0 0 0 1 0 1
David Peihuixie 0 0 1 0 0 1
Tim Nguyen 0 0 0 1 0 1
Weyman Li 0 0 0 0 1 1
Alex Milgram 0 0.5 0 0 0 0.5
Kailee Zhou 0 0.5 0 0 0 0.5
Sankalp Chopra 0 0 0 0 0 0
U8
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary
1 1 Greta Qu 1281 F W20 W8 W15 W2 W4 5 100 942 1st Trophy $10
2 2 to 3 Nathan Zian Wang 991 W14 W3 W10 L1 W7 4 100 940 2nd Trophy $10
3 Alex Xu 833 W22 L2 W16 W15 W8 4 99 866 3rd Trophy $10
4 4 to 6 Vincent Chen 910 W21 D5 W9 W12 L1 3.5 100 822 4th Medal $10
5 Benjamin Feng 664 W24 D4 L12 W9 W15 3.5 100 807.5 5th Medal $10
6 Matthew Jiang 341 L8 W24 D17 W21 W12 3.5 100 649.5 6th Medal $10
7 7 to 11 Gabriel Li 827 W16 L15 W18 W11 L2 3 100 885 $5
8 Rut Jurry De Leon 889 W6 L1 W19 W10 L3 3 100 863.5 $5
9 Albert Luo 650 W23 W17 L4 L5 W16 3 100 676 $5
10 Arnav Mane 820 W13 W11 L2 L8 W17 3 99 844 $5
11 Helena Jin 965 F W19 L10 W20 L7 W18 3 98 721 2nd Girl Medal $5
12 12 to 14 Matin Hadavi 693 D17 W14 W5 L4 L6 2.5 100 681 $5
13 Radin Golshahi unr. L10 L19 D14 W23 W21 2.5 100 614.5 $5
14 Zi Liu 626 L2 L12 D13 W24 W20 2.5 99 712 $5
15 15-19 Lucy Gao 978 F W18 W7 L1 L3 L5 2 100 901 3rd girl Medal $5
16 Bradley Tseng unr. L7 W21 L3 W20 L9 2 100 735.5 $5
17 David Huang unr. D12 L9 D6 W19 L10 2 100 671 $5
18 Lefan Yang 606 L15 W23 L7 W22 L11 2 99 777.5 $5
19 Milana Inozemtseva 521 F L11 W13 L8 L17 W22 2 99 727.5 $5
20 20-23 Max Li 632 L1 W22 L11 L16 L14 1 100 869.5 $5
21 Simon Fu 492 L4 L16 W23 L6 L13 1 100 597 $5
22 Mariam Ettibaryan 340 F L3 L20 W24 L18 L19 1 99 648 $5
23 Octavius Situ Zhang 202 L9 L18 L21 L13 W24 1 99 570 $5
24 24 Jeffery Wu unr. L5 L6 L22 L14 L23 0 100 492.5 $5
U10
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary
1 1 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1244 W39 W12 W9 W8 W2 5 100 1095 1st Trophy $10
2 2 to 5 Austin Xie 1309 W20 W25 W5 W4 L1 4 100 1115.5 2nd Trophy $10
3 Anthony Atanasov 1576 W26 L11 W20 W7 W6 4 100 938 3rd Trophy $10
4 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1251 W29 W14 W13 L2 W11 4 99 1007.5 4th Medal $10
5 Andrii Borysenko 1089 W24 W17 L2 W14 W13 4 99 979 5th Medal $10
6 6 to 10 Richard Yuze Fu 859 W36 D8 W21 W10 L3 3.5 100 1297.5 $10
7 Atharva Srinivas 1207 W22 W16 D10 L3 W21 3.5 100 1178.5 $10
8 Youhe Huang 1285 W27 D6 W11 L1 W19 3.5 100 937 $10
9 James Qiu 933 W15 W34 L1 D22 W23 3.5 100 754 $10
10 Jeffrey R Zhao 1380 W40 W30 D7 L6 W12 3.5 99 951.5 $10
11 11 to 18 Aaron K Liu 918 W35 W3 L8 W18 L4 3 100 1253.5 $5
12 Xinge Xu 853 W18 L1 W34 W36 L10 3 100 1027.5 $5
13 Ethan Zhang 954 W38 W23 L4 W26 L5 3 100 924.5 $5
14 Dylan Puri 850 W19 L4 W32 L5 W22 3 100 916.5 $5
15 Sarah Chi 525 F L9 W40 L33 W31 W26 3 100 849 1st girl Medal $5
16 Kevin Yang 809 W41 L7 L36 W35 W27 3 100 719 $5
17 Raymond Mi 804 W37 L5 L18 W32 W29 3 99 777.5 $5
18 Ethan Yichen Li unr. L12 W27 W17 L11 W33 3 98 861 $5
19 19-24 YiNan Wang 727 L14 W38 D28 W25 L8 2.5 100 999 $5
20 Justin Cen 677 L2 W35 L3 W37 D24 2.5 100 994.5 $5
21 Paco Li unr. D33 W31 L6 W28 L7 2.5 100 980 $5
22 Martin Jiale Liu 600 L7 W41 W30 D9 L14 2.5 100 969 $5
23 Julia Li 590 F W28 L13 D25 W33 L9 2.5 100 937 2nd Girl Medal $5
24 Jerry Tao 595 L5 L26 W40 W30 D20 2.5 100 862 $5
25 25-32 Hovanes Ettibaryan 878 B— L2 D23 L19 D28 2 100 1006.5 $5
26 Brenton Lin 768 L3 W24 W37 L13 L15 2 100 912.5 $5
27 Leon Gagarin 674 L8 L18 W38 W34 L16 2 100 895 $5
28 Andrew Chen 984 L23 W33 D19 L21 D25 2 100 856 $5
29 Vanessa Li 621 F L4 W36 L35 W38 L17 2 100 796.5 3rd Girl Medal $5
30 Eric Zhao 887 W32 L10 L22 L24 W36 2 100 785 $5
31 Ivan Milardovic 826 L34 L21 W39 L15 W37 2 100 669 $5
32 Ada Wu 423 L30 B— L14 L17 W40 2 99 847 $5
33 33-35 Angus Zhang 870 D21 L28 W15 L23 L18 1.5 100 856.5 $5
34 Flora Yin unr. W31 L9 L12 L27 D35 1.5 100 821.5 $5
35 Nathan Ye 431 L11 L20 W29 L16 D34 1.5 100 756 $5
36 36-38 Kaiqi Zhu unr. L6 L29 W16 L12 L30 1 100 852 $5
37 Jeremy Zhang unr. L17 W39 L26 L20 L31 1 100 768.5 $5
38 Daniel Guo 567 L13 L19 L27 L29 W39 1 100 744 $5
39 39-40 Surya Suthakar 619 L1 L37 L31 D40 L38 0.5 100 835.5 $5
40 Trent Hodgson 705 L10 L15 L24 D39 L32 0.5 100 779.5 $5
41 41 Patrick Luna McGuigan unr. L16 L22 U— U— U— 0 100 809
U12
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary
1 1 to 2 Kevin Yunhong Li 1454 W18 W9 D2 W6 W3 4.5 100 1251.5 1st Trophy $10
2 Wing Li 1158 W29 W20 D1 W17 W10 4.5 100 1220 2nd Trophy $10
3 3 to 5 Max Rusonik 1530 W19 W4 W5 W7 L1 4 100 1218 3rd Trophy $10
4 Alex Zhao 1066 W23 L3 W12 W13 W7 4 99 1052.5 3rd Medal $10
5 Victor Xu 1158 W27 W21 L3 W8 W11 4 99 925 3rd Medal $10
6 6 to 15 Raymond Gao 1208 W11 D8 W16 L1 D17 3 100 1145 $5
7 Naga Sindhuja Vellanki 1195 W12 W13 W15 L3 L4 3 100 1108 $5
8 Sourena Tajalli Yazdi 813 W32 D6 D10 L5 W21 3 100 996 $5
9 Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 1111 W26 L1 W14 F19 W18 3 100 985 $5
10 Hao Chen 1344 W14 D16 D8 W20 L2 3 100 944.5 $5
11 Bek Khamidov 708 L6 W32 W24 W15 L5 3 99 1105.5 $5
12 Jerry Li 687 L7 W31 L4 W25 W20 3 99 908.5 $5
13 Ray Wang 799 W31 L7 W29 L4 W22 3 99 876 $5
14 Alexander Sotnikov 751 L10 W30 L9 W23 W24 3 98 1023.5 $5
15 Pranoy Mukherjee 1038 W22 W17 L7 L11 W19 3 98 990 $5
16 16-17 Levon Ettibaryan 1019 W30 D10 L6 L24 W28 2.5 100 1073 $5
17 Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 1294 W28 L15 W18 L2 D6 2.5 100 1038.5 $5
18 18-26 Dawson Xiong 751 L1 W26 L17 W27 L9 2 100 1127 $5
19 Raf Adrik De Leon 764 L3 W23 W21 F9 L15 2 100 1063 $5
20 Anna Minzak 789 F W25 L2 W22 L10 L12 2 100 943.5 1st Girl Medal $5
21 Gavin Xiong 275 W24 L5 L19 W28 L8 2 99 938 $5
22 Harry Li 581 L15 W28 L20 W29 L13 2 99 837 $5
23 Jonathan Wu 621 L4 L19 W31 L14 W29 2 99 811 $5
24 Anaahad Kaur 1018 F L21 W27 L11 W16 L14 2 99 782 2nd Girl Medal $5
25 Bashar Hanoudi unr. L20 L29 W26 L12 W30 2 99 690.5 $5
26 Matthew Park 623 L9 L18 L25 W32 W27 2 98 774 $5
27 27-31 Konner Yi 650 L5 L24 W32 L18 L26 1 100 887.5 $5
28 Andy Chen 723 L17 L22 W30 L21 L16 1 100 865 $5
29 Xuwang Zhang 663 L2 W25 L13 L22 L23 1 100 790.5 $5
30 William Dai 567 L16 L14 L28 W31 L25 1 99 769.5 $5
31 Lauren Hewang unr. F L13 L12 L23 L30 W32 1 99 668.5 3rd girl Medal $5
32 32 Ryan Yin unr. L8 L11 L27 L26 L31 0 100 698.5 $5
U 14-U16-U18
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary
1 1 to 2 Sarah Peng 1470 F L3 W11 W5 W2 W4 4 100 1351.5 1st Trophy $10
2 Julian Zapata 1863 W9 W3 W4 L1 W5 4 99 1270 2nd Trophy $10
3 3 Ethan Truong 991 W1 L2 D8 W10 W9 3.5 100 1411.5 3rd Trophy $10
4 4 to 5 David Atanasov 1368 W11 W6 L2 W7 L1 3 100 1355 $5
5 Michael Minzak 1185 W10 W7 L1 W6 L2 3 100 1355 $5
6 6 to 8 Bryan Nikolei Chong 929 B— L4 W11 L5 D7 2.5 100 1237 $5
7 Kiyan Iadhani unr. W8 L5 W9 L4 D6 2.5 100 1216.5 $5
8 Yanning Wang 1256 L7 W10 D3 L9 B— 2.5 99 1069 $5
9 9 to 10 Shawn (haofeng) Chen 1058 L2 B— L7 W8 L3 2 100 1426 $5
10 Hannah Hewang unr. F L5 L8 B— L3 W11 2 100 1144 2nd Girl Medal $5
11 11 Weyman Li unr. L4 L1 L6 B— L10 1 100 1255.5 $5

Monday and Tuesday chess lessons and training at Trinity Montessori

Saturday chess lessons and training at Our Lady of Guadalupe

We run weekday summer camps with another organization. Please contact us for information.

In person: (Please email us to make sure we are there.)

Trinity Montessori School, 9221 Woodbine Ave, we are in the white house at the end of the Royal Bank parking lot. Mondays: 3:30-8:30

or

Our Lady of Guadalupe CS, 3105 Don Mills Road, Toronto, M2J 3C2.  Our entrance is at the back of the building next to the parking lot. The parking lot entrance is on Seneca Hill Drive. Saturdays: 1:30 to 5:00

By mail:

Mail cheques to Seneca Hill Chess, 321-5863 Leslie Street, Toronto, Ontario M2H 1J8.

Online:

Please fill out the following form. We will contact you shortly.

Standings. nyycc: April U8
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Greta Qu 1247 F W17 W5 W15 W2 W6 5 100 844.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 4 Gabriel Li 776 W24 W11 W7 L1 W9 4 100 940.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Lefan Yang 349 L15 W16 W12 W8 W7 4 100 903 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Rut Jurry De Leon 731 W10 W6 W8 L7 W5 4 100 901.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
5 5 to 12 Kathryn Ling 799 F W20 L1 W21 W10 L4 3 100 806.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
6 Lucy Gao 1005 F W21 L4 W24 W18 L1 3 100 796 3rd Girl Medal $5 Q
7 Vincent Chen 943 W22 W9 L2 W4 L3 3 100 618 $5 Q
8 Arnav Mane 859 W23 W25 L4 L3 W19 3 100 527 $5 Q
9 Kingsley Bai 538 W12 L7 W11 W15 L2 3 99 947 $5 Q
10 Eric Fan unr. L4 W22 W19 L5 W15 3 99 739.5 $5 Q
11 Nathan Zian Wang 1035 W16 L2 L9 W13 W17 3 99 660.5 $5 Q
12 Daniel Morrison 1012 L9 W13 L3 W20 W18 3 99 577.5 $5 Q
13 13-14 Philip Yu 693 D14 L12 W25 L11 W16 2.5 100 782.5 $5 Q
14 Karl Wong unr. D13 L17 L16 W22 W23 2.5 100 573.5 $5 Q
15 15-21 Dylan Hu 799 W3 W19 L1 L9 L10 2 100 797
16 Milana Inozemtseva 545 F L11 L3 W14 W25 L13 2 100 653.5
17 Albert Luo 629 L1 W14 L18 W24 L11 2 99 887.5
18 Daniel Zhang 731 L19 W23 W17 L6 L12 2 99 819
19 Max Li unr. W18 L15 L10 W21 L8 2 99 790.5
20 Matthew Jiang 323 L5 L21 B— L12 W25 2 99 762
21 Simon Fu 475 L6 W20 L5 L19 W24 2 99 689
22 22-23 Anni Guo 428 F L7 L10 D23 L14 B— 1.5 100 751.5
23 David Morrison 398 L8 L18 D22 B— L14 1.5 100 709
24 24-25 Reagan Liu 200 L2 B— L6 L17 L21 1 100 803
25 Octavius Situ Zhang 200 B— L8 L13 L16 L20 1 100 699
Standings. nyycc: April U10
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to 2 Adam Li 968 W51 W7 W6 W4 D2 4.5 100 1313.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Eric Ning 1509 W15 W19 W32 W3 D1 4.5 100 1086.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
3 3 to 9 Austin Xie 1303 W22 W46 W17 L2 W10 4 100 1131 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Youhe Huang 1170 W16 W18 W9 L1 W13 4 100 1096.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
5 Amy Ai 1075 F W36 W34 L11 W31 W16 4 100 960 1st Girl Medal $10 Q
6 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1265 W44 W41 L1 W34 W18 4 100 943 3rd Medal $10 Q
7 Henry Liu 1311 W42 L1 W15 W26 W17 4 100 937 3rd Medal $10 Q
8 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1258 W28 W26 L10 W25 W14 4 100 933.5 3rd Medal $10 Q
9 Anthony Atanasov 1595 W31 W20 L4 W12 W11 4 99 1193.5 3rd Medal $10 Q
10 10 to 12 William (zhimao) Gao 1029 W49 W21 W8 D11 L3 3.5 100 1209 $10 Q
11 Jeffrey R Zhao 1394 W24 W14 W5 D10 L9 3.5 100 1162 $10 Q
12 Ethan Lin 1242 W33 W13 D25 L9 W32 3.5 100 1099.5 $10 Q
13 13-23 James Qiu 889 W29 L12 W37 W32 L4 3 100 1049.5 $5 Q
14 Andrew Chen 950 W27 L11 W42 W35 L8 3 100 1045.5 $5 Q
15 Xinge Xu 810 L2 W51 L7 W38 W35 3 100 1030.5 $5 Q
16 Ivan Milardovic 700 L4 W23 W46 W30 L5 3 100 1007.5 $5 Q
17 Andrew Li 1048 W40 W50 L3 W24 L7 3 100 1001 $5 Q
18 Leiyi Ye 935 W35 L4 W39 W22 L6 3 100 984 $5 Q
19 Brandon Ling 994 W52 L2 L31 W39 W25 3 100 966 $5 Q
20 Richard Huang 969 W38 L9 L24 W43 W33 3 100 911 $5 Q
21 Angus Zhang 881 W43 L10 L35 W40 W36 3 100 773 $5 Q
22 Andi Guo 723 L3 W27 W41 L18 W34 3 99 1026.5 $5 Q
23 Richard Yuze Fu unr. L34 L16 W49 W44 W31 3 99 792 $5 Q
24 24-30 Neal Nian Li 760 L11 W38 W20 L17 D26 2.5 100 1083 $5 Q
25 Hao Chao [henry] Yuan 833 W50 W52 D12 L8 L19 2.5 100 1008.5 $5 Q
26 Aaron K Liu 922 W45 L8 W33 L7 D24 2.5 100 992.5 $5 Q
27 Vanessa Li 482 F L14 L22 W50 D42 W46 2.5 100 840.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
28 Chung He 707 L8 L37 W45 D29 W43 2.5 100 779.5 $5 Q
29 Haoran Fan unr. L13 L33 W52 D28 W42 2.5 100 747 $5 Q
30 Daniel Liu 847 W48 L32 D43 L16 W37 2.5 100 715 $5 Q
31 31-41 Shukun He 824 L9 W49 W19 L5 L23 2 100 1124
32 Andrew Ma 1081 W39 W30 L2 L13 L12 2 100 1121.5
33 Jack Yuhao Xu 641 L12 W29 L26 W41 L20 2 100 1020
34 Dania Surya 922 F W23 L5 W40 L6 L22 2 100 974 3rd Girl Medal
35 Ricky Zhu unr. L18 W44 W21 L14 L15 2 100 894
36 Mathusha Jeyakumar 637 F L5 L43 W47 W46 L21 2 100 885.5
37 Olivia Dong 431 F L46 W28 L13 W52 L30 2 100 845.5
38 Julia Li 524 F L20 L24 W48 L15 W44 2 100 815
39 Alex Mou 699 L32 W45 L18 L19 W48 2 99 879
40 Hanning Fang 631 L17 W48 L34 L21 W47 2 99 824.5
41 Valerie Ruchinskaya 947 F W47 L6 L22 L33 W45 2 99 784
42 42-43 Audrey Siahou 751 F L7 W47 L14 D27 L29 1.5 100 862
43 Andy Huang unr. L21 W36 D30 L20 L28 1.5 100 851
44 44-50 Maxim Alekseev 722 L6 L35 W51 L23 L38 1 100 850
45 Brenton Lin unr. L26 L39 L28 W51 L41 1 100 818.5
46 Trent Hodgson 939 W37 L3 L16 L36 L27 1 100 780.5
47 Armen Tekazaryan 448 L41 L42 L36 W50 L40 1 100 741.5
48 Ada Wu unr. F L30 L40 L38 W49 L39 1 100 694
49 Martin Jiale Liu 600 L10 L31 L23 L48 W51 1 99 786.5
50 Nathan Ye unr. L25 L17 L27 L47 W52 1 99 726
51 51-52 Andrew Xu 460 L1 L15 L44 L45 L49 0 100 775
52 Simiao Su 541 L19 L25 L29 L37 L50 0 100 740.5
Standings. nyycc: April U12
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Harry Liu 1318 W12 W20 D6 W10 W2 4.5 100 1245 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 4 Max England 1910 W16 W11 W5 W3 L1 4 100 1236 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Kevin Yunhong Li 1445 W18 W26 W4 L2 W7 4 99 1277.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Raymond Gao 1211 W19 W14 L3 W12 W8 4 99 888.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
5 5 to 6 Naga Sindhuja Vellanki 1215 F W15 W8 L2 W21 D6 3.5 100 1125 1st Girl Medal $10 Q
6 Wing Li 1150 W17 W21 D1 D7 D5 3.5 100 1102.5 $10 Q
7 7 to 9 Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 1074 W13 D10 W11 D6 L3 3 100 1077.5 $5 Q
8 Raf Adrik De Leon 737 W24 L5 W9 W14 L4 3 100 1164.5 $5 Q
9 Xuwang Zhang 663 W27 L18 L8 W23 W21 3 99 949 $5 Q
10 10 to 20 Victor Xu 1163 U— D7 W26 L1 W16 2.5 100 621 $5 Q
11 Charlie Song 966 W22 L2 L7 W17 D19 2.5 100 1046.5 $5 Q
12 Jerry Li 665 L1 W29 W24 L4 D13 2.5 100 1023.5 $5 Q
13 Konner Yi 544 L7 W25 L21 W26 D12 2.5 100 881.5 $5 Q
14 Bek Khamidov 708 W25 L4 W19 L8 D18 2.5 100 839.5 $5 Q
15 William Dai 570 L5 L24 W27 W28 D20 2.5 100 787.5 $5 Q
16 Alexander Sotnikov 681 L2 W22 D17 W18 L10 2.5 99 644 $5 Q
17 Matthew Park 544 L6 W28 D16 L11 W26 2.5 99 928 $5 Q
18 Jason Sun 636 L3 W9 W20 L16 D14 2.5 99 914 $5 Q
19 Harry Li 566 L4 W23 L14 W27 D11 2.5 99 823 $5 Q
20 Ray Wang 823 W23 L1 L18 W22 D15 2.5 99 766.5 $5 Q
21 21-25 Dawson Xiong 703 W28 L6 W13 L5 L9 2 100 893
22 Noah Stott 543 L11 L16 W25 L20 W27 2 100 722
23 Tianyu Zhao 408 L20 L19 B— L9 W28 2 100 684
24 Jacky Liang 243 L8 W15 L12 L25 B— 2 99 657
25 Malcolm Lewis unr. L14 L13 L22 W24 W29 2 99 562
26 26-29 Emily Lam 916 F W29 L3 L10 L13 L17 1 100 907.5 2nd Girl Medal
27 Rhys Liu 210 L9 B— L15 L19 L22 1 100 599.5
28 Erik Tong unr. L21 L17 W29 L15 L23 1 100 567.5
29 Victoria Milardovic 454 F L26 L12 L28 B— L25 1 98 666 2nd Girl Medal
Standings. nyycc: April U14-U16-U18
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to 2 Sarah Peng 1429 F W8 W6 L5 W10 W2 4 100 1345 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Benito Surya 1818 W7 W3 W4 W5 L1 4 99 1412 1st U14 Trophy $10 Q
3 3 to 4 Aidan Mirabelli 1326 W12 L2 W7 W8 D4 3.5 100 1364 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Kole Robertson 1524 W13 W11 L2 W9 D3 3.5 100 1351.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
5 5 to 6 David Atanasov 1369 D15 W9 W1 L2 D7 3 100 1366 $5 Q
6 William Li Xu 1184 W10 L1 L8 W11 W14 3 100 1139 $5 Q
7 7 to 13 Eric Lam 1106 L2 W15 L3 W12 D5 2.5 100 1367.5 $5 Q
8 Shawn (haofeng) Chen 1009 L1 W16 W6 L3 D9 2.5 100 1262.5 $5 Q
9 Daniel Hao Tang 1112 W16 L5 W14 L4 D8 2.5 100 1217.5 $5 Q
10 Yiwei Dong 932 L6 B— W15 L1 D13 2.5 100 1207.5 $5 Q
11 Steven Phang 1150 W17 L4 D12 L6 W16 2.5 100 1095 $5 Q
12 Lauren Ling 934 F L3 W13 D11 L7 W17 2.5 99 1148 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
13 Ethan Truong 1010 L4 L12 B— W16 D10 2.5 99 1130 $5 Q
14 14 Harry Nguyen 968 U— W17 L9 W15 L6 2 100 1084.5
15 15 Bryan Nikolei Chong 958 D5 L7 L10 L14 B— 1.5 100 1147.5
16 16-17 Tim Nguyen unr. L9 L8 W17 L13 L11 1 100 1070
17 Dante Mazza unr. L11 L14 L16 B— L12 1 99 1017

 

U8
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Nathan Zian Wang 865 W20 W4 W5 W2 W6 5 100 922.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Lucy Gao 966 F W12 W7 W6 L1 W4 4 100 881.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Rut Jurry De Leon 717 W17 L8 W15 W12 W10 4 100 596.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Vincent Chen 934 W18 L1 W8 W10 L2 3 100 834 $5 Q
5 Helena Jin 910 F W13 D11 L1 W14 D8 3 100 750.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
6 Arnav Mane 881 W19 W15 L2 W9 L1 3 100 704 $5 Q
7 Daniel Xie 846 W16 L2 L12 W17 W13 3 100 552 $5 Q
8 Gabriel Li 708 D10 W3 L4 W11 D5 3 99 839.5 $5 Q
9 Kingsley Bai 545 L15 W19 W18 L6 W12 3 99 513 $5 Q
10 Isabelle Duanmu unr. F D8 W14 W11 L4 L3 2.5 100 793.5 3rd Girl Medal $5 Q
11 Albert Luo unr. W14 D5 L10 L8 D16 2 100 807.5
12 Milana Inozemtseva 442 F L2 W16 W7 L3 L9 2 100 768.5
13 Anni Guo 261 F L5 W17 L14 W15 L7 2 99 752.5
14 Kathryn Ling 815 F L11 L10 W13 L5 W18 2 99 652.5
15 Isaac Duanmu unr. W9 L6 L3 L13 W20 2 99 601
16 Nathan Lin unr. L7 L12 W19 D18 D11 2 99 548
17 Sean X Gao unr. L3 L13 W20 L7 W19 2 99 506
18 Matthew Jiang 290 L4 W20 L9 D16 L14 1.5 100 682.5
19 Octavius Situ Zhang 200 L6 L9 L16 D20 L17 0.5 100 556.5
20 Reagan Liu 200 L1 L18 L17 D19 L15 0.5 100 489.5
U10
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Eric Ning 1466 W25 W28 W10 W12 W4 5 100 1159.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Anthony Atanasov 1600 W8 D22 W19 W3 W12 4.5 100 1161.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Youhe Huang 1100 W20 W16 W6 L2 W14 4 100 1181.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Jeffrey R Zhao 1391 W44 W14 W13 W7 L1 4 100 1174.5 4th Medal $10 Q
5 Valerie Ruchinskaya 874 F W38 L13 W43 W22 W24 4 100 916 5th Medal $10 Q
6 Ethan Lin unr. W30 W11 L3 W18 W13 4 99 1029.5 6th Medal $10 Q
7 Atharva Srinivas 1210 W35 W15 W26 L4 D9 3.5 100 1073.5 $10 Q
8 Angus Zhang 836 L2 W40 W27 W28 D10 3.5 100 1055.5 $10 Q
9 Amy Ai 1035 F W31 W17 L12 W15 D7 3.5 100 1044.5 2nd Girl Medal $10 Q
10 Andrew Ma 1043 W43 W23 L1 W16 D8 3.5 100 1028.5 $10 Q
11 William [zhimao] Gao 999 W41 L6 D22 W33 W23 3.5 100 965 $10 Q
12 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1233 W29 W18 W9 L1 L2 3 100 1265 $5 Q
13 Andrii Borysenko 1059 W42 W5 L4 W21 L6 3 100 1116.5 $5 Q
14 Leon Zheng 963 W39 L4 W17 W26 L3 3 100 1058.5 $5 Q
15 Leiyi Ye 930 W37 L7 W20 L9 W34 3 100 931 $5 Q
16 Aaron K Liu 920 W34 L3 W42 L10 W32 3 100 891.5 $5 Q
17 Eric Zhao 805 W19 L9 L14 W45 W28 3 99 1076.5 $5 Q
18 Brandon Ling 960 W48 L12 W29 L6 W26 3 99 1053 $5 Q
19 Austin Xie 1337 L17 W27 L2 W42 W30 3 99 1006.5 $5 Q
20 Xinge Xu 777 L3 W32 L15 W46 W39 3 99 927.5 $5 Q
21 Andrew Chen 958 L26 W36 W35 L13 W29 3 99 895 $5 Q
22 Adam Li 977 W40 D2 D11 L5 D25 2.5 100 1070.5 $5 Q
23 James Qiu 893 W32 L10 W31 D24 L11 2.5 100 930 $5 Q
24 Richard Huang 1003 W36 L26 W25 D23 L5 2.5 100 878.5 $5 Q
25 Hao Chao (henry) Yuan 809 L1 W41 L24 W31 D22 2.5 99 1016 $5 Q
26 Trent Hodgson unr. W21 W24 L7 L14 L18 2 100 1034
27 Mathusha Jeyakumar 608 W46 L19 L8 L39 W44 2 100 997
28 Carlos Kau 971 W47 L1 W44 L8 L17 2 100 979
29 Raymond Mi 799 L12 W34 L18 W37 L21 2 100 963
30 Daniel Odoemelam 899 L6 L45 W48 W43 L19 2 100 935.5
31 Hanning Fang 619 L9 W38 L23 L25 W46 2 100 935.5
32 Justin Cen unr. L23 L20 W40 W35 L16 2 100 843.5
33 Alex Mou 748 U— D47 W45 L11 D38 2 100 687
34 Zachary Li unr. L16 L29 W41 W44 L15 2 99 864.5
35 Yinan Wang 784 L7 W48 L21 L32 W45 2 99 844.5
36 Martin Jiale Liu 568 L24 L21 L37 W48 W42 2 99 833
37 Junqi Luo unr. L15 L42 W36 L29 W43 2 99 769
38 Simiao Su unr. L5 L31 D39 W47 D33 2 99 703.5
39 Micah Lin unr. L14 L44 D38 W27 L20 1.5 100 789
40 Armen Tekazaryan 403 L22 L8 L32 D41 W48 1.5 100 736
41 Andrew Xu 456 L11 L25 L34 D40 W47 1.5 100 728
42 Maxim Alekseev 722 L13 W37 L16 L19 L36 1 100 991
43 Jack Yuhao Xu 626 L10 W46 L5 L30 L37 1 100 955.5
44 Ivan Milardovic 809 L4 W39 L28 L34 L27 1 100 918
45 Chung He 536 U— W30 L33 L17 L35 1 100 829
46 David Wang 1006 L27 L43 W47 L20 L31 1 99 657.5
47 Nicole Xiaoyinxie 200 F L28 D33 L46 L38 L41 0.5 100 812.5 3rd Girl Medal
48 Yicheng Zhao unr. L18 L35 L30 L36 L40 0 100 802.5
U12
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Max England 1909 W35 W2 W9 W4 W3 5 100 1213.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Raymond Gao 1126 W24 L1 W16 W12 W13 4 100 1280 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Hao Chen 1306 W26 W18 W7 W10 L1 4 100 1245.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 1276 W27 W19 W11 L1 W10 4 100 1213 4th Medal $10 Q
5 Kevin Yunhong Li 1457 W21 D16 D6 W11 W9 4 100 1147 5th Medal $10 Q
6 Harry Liu 1331 W22 L11 D5 W30 W16 3.5 100 1139 $10 Q
7 Wing Li 1146 W17 W28 L3 W14 D8 3.5 100 1037.5 $10 Q
8 Isamel Shen 1246 F W25 W15 L10 W18 D7 3.5 100 1005 1st Girl Medal $10 Q
9 Lucas Yunkun Lu 1147 W33 W12 L1 W15 L5 3 100 1310.5 $5 Q
10 Ethan Au 926 W34 W13 W8 L3 L4 3 100 1256 $5 Q
11 Alex Zhao 1024 W36 W6 L4 L5 W25 3 100 1173 $5 Q
12 Ethan Zhang 929 W14 L9 W32 L2 W24 3 99 920.5 $5 Q
13 Victor Xu 1196 W23 L10 W27 W19 L2 3 99 920 $5 Q
14 Noah Maki unr. L12 W33 W25 L7 W22 3 99 858 $5 Q
15 Anirud Chakkoli 948 W31 L8 W20 L9 W23 3 99 848.5 $5 Q
16 Kevin Kai En Wang 1086 W20 D5 L2 W22 L6 2.5 100 1160.5 $5 Q
17 Jason Sun 520 L7 D30 D21 W34 D19 2.5 100 967 $5 Q
18 William Zhang 1001 W32 L3 W23 L8 D20 2.5 100 908 $5 Q
19 Noah Li 993 W29 L4 W24 L13 D17 2.5 100 880 $5 Q
20 William Dai 456 L16 W21 L15 W26 D18 2.5 99 944 $5 Q
21 Pranoy Mukherjee 741 L5 L20 D17 W31 W30 2.5 99 855.5 $5 Q
22 Raf Adrik De Leon 729 L6 W36 W28 L16 L14 2 100 1003.5
23 Jonathan Wu 546 L13 W34 L18 W28 L15 2 100 967
24 Harry Li 498 L2 W35 L19 W27 L12 2 100 950
25 Dennis Bince 629 L8 W31 L14 W32 L11 2 100 919.5
26 Xuwang Zhang 663 L3 L32 W29 L20 W34 2 100 706
27 Alexander Sotnikov 636 L4 W29 L13 L24 W35 2 99 938
28 Charles Gao unr. W30 L7 L22 L23 W32 2 98 852.5
29 Noah Stottd unr. L19 L27 L26 W36 W33 2 98 709
30 Alexander Wang 989 L28 D17 W35 L6 L21 1.5 100 886.5
31 Victoria Milardovic unr. F L15 L25 D33 L21 W36 1.5 100 715.5 2nd Girl Medal
32 Konner Yi unr. L18 W26 L12 L25 L28 1 100 829
33 Matthew Park 544 L9 L14 D31 D35 L29 1 100 825.5
34 Kaden Chiu unr. L10 L23 W36 L17 L26 1 100 663.5
35 Andy Wang 752 L1 L24 L30 D33 L27 0.5 100 1019.5
36 Rhys Liu 206 L11 L22 L34 L29 L31 0 100 683.5
U14-16-18
# Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 Andrew Colvin 1616 W11 W10 W4 W2 W8 5 100 1337 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Sarah Peng 1339 F W6 W9 W8 L1 W4 4 100 1388 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Matthew Chertkow 1202 W12 L4 W5 D6 W7 3.5 100 1116.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Khrystyna Borysenko 1380 W13 W3 L1 W7 L2 3 100 1321 $5 Q
5 Bryan Nikolei Chong 877 L9 B— L3 W10 W13 3 100 1193 $5 Q
6 Paul Tran 1010 L2 W15 W14 D3 D9 3 100 1162 $5 Q
7 Brett Yang 1127 D8 W11 W10 L4 L3 2.5 100 1303 $5 Q
8 David Atanasov 1404 D7 W14 L2 W12 L1 2.5 100 1258 $5 Q
9 Sasha Chertkow 1152 F W5 L2 L12 W15 D6 2.5 100 1063.5 2nd Girl Medal $5 Q
10 William Li Xu 1226 W15 L1 L7 L5 W12 2 100 1162
11 Eric Lam 1145 L1 L7 L13 B— W14 2 99 1259
12 Firas Dib 950 L3 W13 W9 L8 L10 2 99 1246
13 Ethan Truong 1034 L4 L12 W11 W14 L5 2 99 1088
14 David Peihuixie 317 B— L8 L6 L13 L11 1 100 1194
15 Dennis Chizhov 955 L10 L6 B— L9 U— 1 100 1189