U8
# Place Name Rtng Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Place after TBk Prize Bursary $ CYCC qualification
1 1 Roger Zuo 723 W23 W18 W16 W2 W3 5 100 512.5 1st Trophy 10 Q
2 2 to 5 Benjamin Feng 949 W5 W8 W6 L1 W7 4 100 703 2nd Trophy 10 Q
3 Bradley Tseng 702 W17 W21 W7 W6 L1 4 100 586.5 3rd Trophy 10 Q
4 Sean Gao 609 W25 L16 W14 W17 W9 4 100 395.5 3rd Medal 10 Q
5 Octavius Situ Zhang 336 L2 W27 W10 W16 W14 4 99 444 3rd Medal 10 Q
6 6 to 13 Robert Wang 678 W10 W20 L2 L3 W18 3 100 588 5 Q
7 Henry Yao unr. W12 W19 L3 W11 L2 3 100 582 5 Q
8 Catherine Zhao 502 F W24 L2 L17 W15 W20 3 100 441 1st Gril Medal 5 Q
9 Wilfrid Chan L14 W25 W18 W19 L4 3 100 381 5 Q
10 Paul Florea L6 W13 L5 W24 W21 3 99 406 5 Q
11 Sherwin Ji 566 L16 W26 W22 L7 W17 3 99 398.5 5 Q
12 Nathan Lin 373 L7 L22 B— W23 W19 3 99 381 5 Q
13 Ethan Zhang 458 L20 L10 W23 W22 W16 3 99 374 5 Q
14 14-15 Milana Inozemtseva 638 F W9 D15 L4 W20 L5 2.5 100 546 2nd Girl Medal 5 Q
15 Edward Qiu 384 W27 D14 L19 L8 W25 2.5 100 284.5 5 Q
16 16-22 Kai Ng unr. W11 W4 L1 L5 L13 2 100 618
17 Jacob Wang 270 L3 B— W8 L4 L11 2 100 573.5
18 Yiming Zhao 416 W22 L1 L9 W26 L6 2 100 511.5
19 Max Li 578 W26 L7 W15 L9 L12 2 100 438
20 Ezekiel Paule 200 W13 L6 W21 L14 L8 2 100 406
21 Jaden Wang 460 W28 L3 L20 W25 L10 2 99 396.5
22 Timur Shar unr. L18 W12 L11 L13 W26 2 99 336
23 23-24 Lang Yi Li 275 L1 D24 L13 L12 B— 1.5 100 459.5
24 Jennifer Gai unr. F L8 D23 L25 L10 W27 1.5 100 262 3rd Girl Medal
25 25-27 Nameer Issani unr. L4 L9 W24 L21 L15 1 100 373
26 Tom Wan unr. L19 L11 W27 L18 L22 1 100 293.5
27 Janelle Lin unr. F L15 L5 L26 B— L24 1 99 333
28 28 Justin Tso unr. L21 U— U— U— U— 0 100 241
U10
# Place Name Rtng Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Place after TBk Prize Bursary $ CYCC qualification
1 1 Anthony Atanasov 1750 W19 W10 W9 W3 W2 5 100 1113.5 1st Trophy 10 Q
2 2 to 6 Greta Qu 1314 F W20 W11 W6 W5 L1 4 100 1095.5 2nd Trophy 10 Q
3 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1359 W21 W14 W4 L1 W7 4 100 1050.5 3rd Trophy 10 Q
4 James Qiu 955 W15 W17 L3 W8 W13 4 99 901 3rd Medal 10 Q
5 Ricky Zhu 962 W25 W12 W13 L2 W11 4 99 871.5 3rd Medal 10 Q
6 Bailey Min 900 W18 W29 L2 W24 W12 4 99 762 3rd Medal 10 Q
7 7 to 8 Dylan Puri 926 D8 W22 W10 W9 L3 3.5 100 989 10 Q
8 Evan Clark 580 D7 W21 W14 L4 W18 3.5 100 815.5 10 Q
9 9 to 16 Rut Jurry De Leon 950 W23 W16 L1 L7 W19 3 100 951.5 5 Q
10 Angus Zhang 810 W26 L1 L7 W17 W20 3 100 897.5 5 Q
11 Chung He 799 W27 L2 W23 W20 L5 3 100 817.5 5 Q
12 Daniel Liu 766 W28 L5 W15 W22 L6 3 100 797.5 5 Q
13 Xinge Xu 885 W30 W24 L5 W19 L4 3 100 796 5 Q
14 Andi Guo 799 W31 L3 L8 W30 W25 3 100 710 5 Q
15 Vanessa Li 629 F L4 W27 L12 W29 W24 3 99 670.5 2nd Girl Medal 5 Q
16 Martin Jiale Liu 728 W32 L9 L22 W26 W23 3 99 548.5 5 Q
17 17-18 Anni Guo 730 F W33 L4 D18 L10 W22 2.5 100 715.5 3rd Girl Medal 5 Q
18 David Huang 562 L6 W32 D17 W21 L8 2.5 100 674 5 Q
19 19-28 Albert Luo 704 L1 W26 W29 L13 L9 2 100 916.5
20 Hanning Fang 703 L2 W31 W28 L11 L10 2 100 822
21 Ruicheng [richard] Dai 704 L3 L8 W27 L18 W29 2 100 782.5
22 Emma Zhizhi Yang 401 F B— L7 W16 L12 L17 2 100 753.5
23 Lang Ji Li 593 L9 W33 L11 W28 L16 2 100 680.5
24 Justin Cen 730 W35 L13 W30 L6 L15 2 100 591
25 Ada Russell 665 L5 L28 W33 W31 L14 2 99 617.5
26 Matthew Jiang 450 L10 L19 W32 L16 W33 2 99 586.5
27 Katy [yijia] Hua unr. F L11 L15 L21 W32 W31 2 99 528.5
28 Justin Fong unr. L12 W25 L20 L23 W30 2 98 561
29 29-33 Crystal Wang unr. F W34 L6 L19 L15 L21 1 100 632
30 Lucy Yang 533 F L13 W35 L24 L14 L28 1 100 562
31 Oliver Miao unr. L14 L20 W35 L25 L27 1 100 480
32 Winston Yu unr. L16 L18 L26 L27 W35 1 100 422.5
33 Gordon Zeng unr. L17 L23 L25 W35 L26 1 100 410.5
34 34-35 Audrey Siahou 751 F L29 U— U— U— U— 0 100 497
35 Naira Issani unr. F L24 L30 L31 L33 L32 0 100 357.5
U12
# Place Name Rtng Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize Bursary $ CYCC qualification
1 1 Max Chen 1781 W25 W8 W6 W2 W3 5 100 1131.5 1st Trophy 10 Q
2 2 to 4 Jeffrey R Zhao 1712 W10 W13 W11 L1 W7 4 100 1212 2nd Trophy 10 Q
3 Richard Han 1177 W16 W21 W9 W15 L1 4 100 1010.5 3rd Trophy 10 Q
4 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1259 W24 L7 W19 W10 W9 4 100 882 3rd Medal 10 Q
5 5 to 6 Atharva Srinivas 1202 L18 W14 W7 W12 D6 3.5 100 1006 10 Q
6 Andrii Borysenko 1086 W26 W18 L1 W17 D5 3.5 100 936.5 10 Q
7 7 to 14 Raf Adrik De Leon 881 W28 W4 L5 W11 L2 3 100 1066 5 Q
8 Paco Li 980 W23 L1 L17 W14 W22 3 100 950.5 5 Q
9 Emily Lam 890 F W17 W15 L3 W22 L4 3 100 943 1st Girl Medal 5 Q
10 Kevin Zhang 656 L2 W29 W27 L4 W17 3 100 821 5 Q
11 Andrew Fuad Gulec 1107 W19 W12 L2 L7 W23 3 99 1056.5 5 Q
12 Brendan Chan unr. W30 L11 W13 L5 W20 3 99 877.5 5 Q
13 Ethan Yichen Li 980 W27 L2 L12 W28 W19 3 99 866.5 5 Q
14 Abhay Shenoy 200 W29 L5 W21 L8 W18 3 99 636.5 5 Q
15 15-16 Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 1135 W20 L9 W18 L3 D16 2.5 100 919.5 5 Q
16 Benjamin Wang 587 L3 L22 W26 W25 D15 2.5 100 764.5 5 Q
17 17-24 George Florea 204 L9 B— W8 L6 L10 2 100 985
18 Sophia Wang 612 F W5 L6 L15 W27 L14 2 100 876.5 2nd Girl Medal
19 Daniel Qiu 522 L11 W28 L4 W24 L13 2 100 833
20 Micah Lin 552 L15 L27 W25 W21 L12 2 100 675
21 Dawson Xiong 787 W22 L3 L14 L20 W29 2 99 745
22 Henry Wnag unr. L21 W16 W24 L9 L8 2 99 742
23 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham 308 F L8 L24 B— W26 L11 2 99 701 3rd Girl Medal
24 Helen Lin 629 F L4 W23 L22 L19 W28 2 98 724
25 25-26 Yicheng Zhao 680 L1 D26 L20 L16 W27 1.5 100 850
26 Ashwin Krishan 481 L6 D25 L16 L23 B— 1.5 100 804.5
27 27-29 Vikram Sakthishanmugham 344 L13 W20 L10 L18 L25 1 100 778
28 Rajan Roberts unr. L7 L19 W29 L13 L24 1 100 728.5
29 Kodiraj Maharaja 370 L14 L10 L28 B— L21 1 99 666
30 30 Kevin Tso 803 L12 U— U— U— U— 0 100 1008
U18-16-14
# Place Name Rtng Age Group Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize Bursary $ CYCC qualification
1 1 Max England 2018 14 W15 W11 W3 W2 W5 5 100 1356 1st Trophy 10 Q
2 2 to 4 Sarah Peng 1464 16 F W16 W4 W6 L1 W7 4 100 1377 2nd Trophy 10 Q
3 Ettihad Hoq 1314 16 W18 W12 L1 W5 W6 4 100 1328 3rd Trophy 10 Q
4 Kyle Truong 1196 16 W21 L2 W8 W14 W12 4 99 1044.5 3rd Medal 10 Q
5 5 to 10 Aidan Mirabelli 1391 14 W9 W13 W7 L3 L1 3 100 1403 5 Q
6 Hao Chen 1308 14 W14 W8 L2 W13 L3 3 100 1247 5 Q
7 David Gauthier 1207 16 W20 W22 L5 W16 L2 3 99 1091 5 Q
8 Max Allard 996 14 W10 L6 L4 W21 W17 3 99 1006 5 Q
9 Ingrid Wu 954 14 F L5 W19 D12 W20 D11 3 99 1001 2nd Girl Medal 5 Q
10 Michael Grant Wang unr. 14 L8 L14 W19 W22 W16 3 99 893 5 Q
11 11 to 15 Eric Lam 1175 14 W17 L1 L16 W18 D9 2.5 100 1188 5 Q
12 Ethan Truong 1153 16 W23 L3 D9 W17 L4 2.5 100 1079 5 Q
13 Daniel Hao Tang 1133 16 W19 L5 W18 L6 D14 2.5 100 1065 5 Q
14 Weyman Li 745 14 L6 W10 W22 L4 D13 2.5 100 1053.5 5 Q
15 Anaahad Kaur 995 14 F L1 D20 L17 W23 W22 2.5 100 975 3rd Girl Medal 5 Q
16 16-19 Victor Stroganov 977 16 L2 W21 W11 L7 L10 2 100 1113.5
17 Harry Li 623 14 L11 B— W15 L12 L8 2 100 1034.5
18 Alan Zheng 835 14 L3 W23 L13 L11 W20 2 100 994.5
19 Tobias Pong unr. 14 L13 L9 L10 B— W21 2 100 924
20 20 Jonathan Wu 713 14 L7 D15 W23 L9 L18 1.5 100 952
21 21-23 Jason Sun 706 14 L4 L16 B— L8 L19 1 100 1010
22 Jeffrey Dai 1121 14 W24 L7 L14 L10 L15 1 100 1004.5
23 Nikaan Bolour unr. 14 L12 L18 L20 L15 B— 1 100 908
24 24 Yifei Qi unr. 14 L22 U— U— U— U— 0 100 695