Archives for the month of: February, 2017

Registration for 2017 spring Chess Lessons and Training is now open.

Please click links below for details and registration.

Monday at Trinity Montessori

Saturday at Our Lady of Guadalupe

Thursday at Seneca Hill PS for Seneca Hill PS students only

seneca-hill

 

U8 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Nathan Zian Wang 4 4 5 3 13
Rut Jurry De Leon 0 3 4 4 11
Arnav Mane 3.5 4 3 3 10.5
Greta Qu 5 0 0 5 10
Lucy Gao 3 0 4 3 10
Gabriel Li 3 0 3 4 10
Helena Jin 3 4 3 0 10
Kingsley Bai 0 3 3 3 9
Lefan Yang 1 3 0 4 8
Matthew Jiang 2 2.5 1.5 2 6.5
Vincent Chen 0 0 3 3 6
Kathryn Ling 0 0 2 3 5
Anni Guo 0 1.5 2 1.5 5
Philip Yu 2 0 0 2.5 4.5
Richard Wang 4 0 0 0 4
Xiuqi (arthur) Wang 4 0 0 0 4
Dylan Hu 2 0 0 2 4
Albert Luo 0 0 2 2 4
Milana Inozemtseva 0 0 2 2 4
Timothy Li 1 2.5 0 0 3.5
Octavius Situ Zhang 0 2 0.5 1 3.5
Reagan Liu 0 2 0.5 1 3.5
Eric Fan 0 0 0 3 3
Rut Jurry Deleon 3 0 0 0 3
Jin Rong [winnie] Zhuang 3 0 0 0 3
Daniel Xie 0 0 3 0 3
Daniel Morrison 0 0 0 3 3
Bingyi Cheng 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Karl Wong 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Lucas Siu 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Isabelle Duanmu 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Arjun Puri 2 0 0 0 2
Danylo Glinnyi 2 0 0 0 2
Yannis Mok 2 0 0 0 2
Isaac Duanmu 0 0 2 0 2
Nathan Lin 0 0 2 0 2
Sean X Gao 0 0 2 0 2
Daniel Zhang 0 0 0 2 2
Max Li 0 0 0 2 2
Simon Fu 0 0 0 2 2
David Morrison 0 0 0 1.5 1.5
Mariam Ettibaryan 1 0 0 0 1
Olivia Dong 1 0 0 0 1
Michelle Scandels 1 0 0 0 1
Jonathan Baidoc 0 1 0 0 1
U10 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Anthony Atanasov 5 4.5 4.5 4 14
Noah Nathaniel Yuen 4 4.5 3 4 12.5
Henry Xianrui Zhang 4 3.5 0 4 11.5
Austin Xie 4 0 3 4 11
Jeffrey R Zhao 3.5 0 4 3.5 11
Atharva Srinivas 3.5 4 3.5 0 11
Amy Ai 3.5 0 3.5 4 11
Youhe Huang 3 0 4 4 11
Adam Li 3 3.5 2.5 4.5 11
William (zhimao) Gao 3.5 0 3.5 3.5 10.5
Eric Ning 0 0 5 4.5 9.5
Valerie Ruchinskaya 1.5 3.5 4 2 9.5
Andrew Chen 3 0 3 3 9
James Qiu 3 3 2.5 3 9
Angus Zhang 2.5 2 3.5 3 9
Leiyi Ye 2 3 3 3 9
Richard Huang 3 0 2.5 3 8.5
Aaron K Liu 2.5 3 3 2.5 8.5
Xinge Xu 2 2.5 3 3 8.5
Ethan Lin 0 0 4 3.5 7.5
Hanning Fang 2 2.5 2 2 6.5
Brandon Ling 0 0 3 3 6
Eric Zhao 3 0 3 0 6
Audrey Siahou 1.5 3 0 1.5 6
Ivan Milardovic 0 2 1 3 6
Andrew Ma 0 0 3.5 2 5.5
Hao Chao (henry) Yuan 3 0 2.5 0 5.5
Chung He 2 0 1 2.5 5.5
Daniel Odoemelam 3 0 2 0 5
Carlos Kau 0 3 2 0 5
Jack Yuhao Xu 0 2 1 2 5
Yinan Wang 0 2.5 2 0 4.5
Max Chen 4 0 0 0 4
Henry Liu 0 0 0 4 4
Alex Mou 0 0 2 2 4
Mathusha Jeyakumar 0 0 2 2 4
Raymond Mi 2 0 2 0 4
Julia Li 0 2 0 2 4
Martin Jiale Liu 0 1 2 1 4
Ethan Zhang 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Golden Liu 0 3.5 0 0 3.5
Armen Tekazaryan 0 1 1.5 1 3.5
Adrien Cheng 3 0 0 0 3
Zhixing (daniel) Wang 3 0 0 0 3
Leo Zhuang 3 0 0 0 3
Andi Guo 0 0 0 3 3
Richard Yuze Fu 0 0 0 3 3
Andrii Borysenko 0 0 3 0 3
Leon Zheng 0 0 3 0 3
Andrew Li 0 0 0 3 3
Trent Hodgson 0 0 2 1 3
Raf Adrik De Leon 0 3 0 0 3
Leon Gagarin 0 3 0 0 3
Haoran Fan 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Daniel Liu 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Neal Nian Li 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Hao Chao [henry] Yuan 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Bryan Chen 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Vanessa Li 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Andrew Xu 0 1 1.5 0 2.5
Shukun He 0 0 0 2 2
Daniel Lubimov 0 2 0 0 2
Hovanes Ettibaryan 2 0 0 0 2
Justin Cen 0 0 2 0 2
Zachary Li 0 0 2 0 2
Lucy Li 2 0 0 0 2
Dania Surya 0 0 0 2 2
Ricky Zhu 0 0 0 2 2
Kumar Pulivarthi 2 0 0 0 2
Raf Adrik DeLeon 2 0 0 0 2
Maxim Alekseev 0 0 1 1 2
Olivia Dong 0 0 0 2 2
Jade Guo 0 2 0 0 2
Aaron Huang 0 2 0 0 2
Junqi Luo 0 0 2 0 2
Simiao Su 0 0 2 0 2
Abigail D’Souza 1.5 0 0 0 1.5
Andy Huang 0 0 0 1.5 1.5
Nicholas Guo 0 1.5 0 0 1.5
Nicole Xiaoyinxie 0 1 0.5 0 1.5
Micah Lin 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
Brenton Lin 0 0 0 1 1
Varnan Ramesh 1 0 0 0 1
Eric Sandels 1 0 0 0 1
Vivian Wu 1 0 0 0 1
Sarah Chi 1 0 0 0 1
Aryan Puri 1 0 0 0 1
Simon Filatov 1 0 0 0 1
Nathan Ye 0 0 0 1 1
Angela Sun 0 1 0 0 1
David Wang 0 0 1 0 1
Ada Wu 0 0 0 1 1
Yicheng Zhao 0 0 0 0 0
U12 GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Max England 0 5 5 4 14
Kevin Yunhong Li 4 4 4 4 12
Harry Liu 4 0 3.5 4.5 12
Hao Chen 4 4 4 0 12
Raymond Gao 3.5 0 4 4 11.5
Wing Li 2.5 0 3.5 3.5 9.5
Xuwang Zhang 0 2.5 2 3 7.5
Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 3 0 4 0 7
Ethan Au 0 4 3 0 7
Harry Li 2 2.5 2 2.5 7
William Dai 1 2 2.5 2.5 7
Isamel Shen 3 0 3.5 0 6.5
Dawson Xiong 2 2.5 0 2 6.5
Alexander Sotnikov 2 2 2 2.5 6.5
Ray Wang 1.5 2.5 0 2.5 6.5
Victor Xu 0 0 3 3.5 6.5
Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 0 3 0 3 6
Jonathan Wu 1.5 2.5 2 0 6
Charlie Song 3 0 0 2.5 5.5
Pranoy Mukherjee 0 3 2.5 0 5.5
Raf Adrik De Leon 0 0 2 3 5
Jason Sun 0 0 2.5 2.5 5
Frank Chen 2 2.5 0 0 4.5
Jerry Li 2 0 0 2.5 4.5
Bek Khamidov 0 2 0 2.5 4.5
Tianyu Zhao 0 2 0 2 4
Noah Stott 0 0 2 2 4
Jonathan Zhao 3.5 0 0 0 3.5
Areez Bhanji 0 3.5 0 0 3.5
Naga Sindhuja Vellanki 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Konner Yi 0 0 1 2.5 3.5
Matthew Park 0 0 1 2.5 3.5
Lucas Lu 3 0 0 0 3
Yilin Liao 3 0 0 0 3
Lucas Yunkun Lu 0 0 3 0 3
Ancheng Wang 0 3 0 0 3
Alex Zhao 0 0 3 0 3
Ethan Zhang 0 0 3 0 3
Noah Maki 0 0 3 0 3
Anirud Chakkoli 0 0 3 0 3
Emily Lam 0 2 0 1 3
Levon Ettibaryan 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Helen Lin 0 2.5 0 0 2.5
Kevin Kai En Wang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
William Zhang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Noah Li 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Victoria Milardovic 0 0 1.5 1 2.5
Michael Yu 2 0 0 0 2
Dennis Bince 0 0 2 0 2
Jacky Liang 0 0 0 2 2
Malcolm Lewis 0 0 0 2 2
Charles Gao 0 0 2 0 2
Rhys Liu 0 1 0 1 2
Alexander Wang 0 0 1.5 0 1.5
David Peihuixie 0 1 0 0 1
Erik Tong 0 0 1 1
Kaden Chiu 0 0 1 0 1
Aaron Harnett 0 1 0 0 1
Andy Wang 0 0 0.5 0 0.5
Nicole Sandels 0 0 0 0 0
GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 Total of best 3
Sarah Peng 3.5 3 4 4 11.5
David Atanasov 4 3.5 2.5 3 10.5
William Ratelband 4 3 0 0 7
Ethan Truong 2 2.5 2 2.5 7
Eric Lam 1 2.5 2 2.5 7
Khrystyna Borysenko 3 0 3 0 6
Paul Tran 0 2.5 3 0 5.5
Kyle Truong 3 2.5 0 0 5.5
Brighten Zhang 2.5 3 0 0 5.5
Andrew Colvin 0 0 5 0 5
Zaynah Bhanji 2 3 0 0 5
Frank Wu 0 5 0 0 5
Lewis Richards 1.5 3.5 0 0 5
William Li Xu 0 0 2 3 5
Jonathan Hay 4.5 0 0 0 4.5
Bryan Nikolei Chong 0 0 3 1.5 4.5
Benito Surya 0 0 0 4 4
Ronan Uthayakumar 4 0 0 0 4
Beni Baidoc 2 2 0 0 4
Aidan Mirabelli 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Kole Robertson 0 0 0 3.5 3.5
Matthew Chertkow 0 0 3.5 0 3.5
Ryan Yu 0 3 0 0 3
Jewel [yi Xuan] Li 3 0 0 0 3
Michael Wang 3 0 0 0 3
Junyi Song 3 0 0 0 3
Dennis Chizhov 0 2 1 0 3
Shawn [haofeng] Chen 2 1 0 0 3
Brett Yang 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Michael McGovern 2.5 0 0 0 2.5
Shawn (haofeng) Chen 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Daniel Hao Tang 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Yiwei Dong 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Steven Phang 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Lauren Ling 0 0 0 2.5 2.5
Sasha Chertkow 0 0 2.5 0 2.5
Harry Nguyen 0 0 0 2 2
Firas Dib 0 0 2 0 2
Ewan Bishop 0 2 0 0 2
Hugo Hu 2 0 0 0 2
Aryan Gajelli 1.5 0 0 0 1.5
David Peihuixie 0 0 1 0 1
Adrian D’Souza 1 0 0 0 1
Tim Nguyen 0 0 0 1 1
Dante Mazza 0 0 0 1 1
Alex Milgram 0 0.5 0 0 0.5
Kailee Zhou 0 0.5 0 0 0.5
Sankalp Chopra 0 0 0 0 0

seneca-hill

U8
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to3 Arnav Mane 853 W13 W3 L2 W6 W4 4 99 715 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Nathan Zian Wang 837 W11 W5 W1 W4 L3 4 99 635.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Helena Jin 693 F W10 L1 W9 W12 W2 4 99 582.5 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 6 Rut Jurry De Leon 759 W12 W6 W8 L2 L1 3 100 636.5 $5 Q
5 Lefan Yang 237 B— L2 L6 W8 W7 3 99 576 $5 Q
6 Kingsley Bai unr. W7 L4 W5 L1 W10 3 99 542 $5 Q
7 7 to 9 Matthew Jiang 320 L6 B— D12 W9 L5 2.5 100 404 $5 Q
8 Timothy  Li 276 D9 W11 L4 L5 W13 2.5 100 385.5 $5 Q
9 Lucas Siu unr. D8 W13 L3 L7 W12 2.5 99 393.5 $5 Q
10 10 to 11 Octavius Situ Zhang unr. L3 L12 B— W11 L6 2 100 516.5
11 Reagan Liu unr. L2 L8 W13 L10 B— 2 99 447
12 12 Anni Guo unr. F L4 W10 D7 L3 L9 1.5 100 531.5 2nd girl Medal
13 13 Jonathan Baidoc unr. L1 L9 L11 B— L8 1 100 494.5
U10
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 to 2 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 1143 W30 W11 W20 W5 D2 4.5 100 1118 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 Anthony Atanasov 1611 W19 W8 W4 W3 D1 4.5 100 1022 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 3 Atharva Srinivas 1223 W15 W6 W12 L2 W13 4 100 1086 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 7 Adam Li 923 W26 W7 L2 W9 D6 3.5 100 1071 $10 Q
5 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1283 H— W10 W9 L1 W8 3.5 100 922 $10 Q
6 Valerie Ruchinskaya 860 F W31 L3 W27 W23 D4 3.5 100 844.5 1st girl Medal $10 Q
7 Golden Liu unr. W18 L4 W14 D16 W17 3.5 99 863 $10 Q
8 8 to 14 Aaron K Liu 800 W28 L2 W22 W12 L5 3 100 1089.5 $5 Q
9 James Qiu 824 W29 W17 L5 L4 W19 3 100 955 $5 Q
10 Leon Gagarin 556 W27 L5 W26 L17 W20 3 100 895.5 $5 Q
11 Audrey Siahou 719 F W24 L1 L23 W15 W21 3 100 791.5 2nd girl Medal $5 Q
12 Leiyi Ye 916 W21 W13 L3 L8 W16 3 99 953.5 $5 Q
13 Carlos Kau unr. W14 L12 W19 W20 L3 3 99 924.5 $5 Q
14 Raf Adrik De Leon 699 L13 W21 L7 W27 W22 3 99 780.5 $5 Q
15 15-18 Hanning Fang 581 L3 W31 D17 L11 W26 2.5 100 845 $5 Q
16 Yinan Wang 834 L23 W28 W30 D7 L12 2.5 100 823 $5 Q
17 Bryan Chen 918 W22 L9 D15 W10 L7 2.5 100 737.5 $5 Q
18 Xinge Xu 777 L7 D26 L21 W31 W27 2.5 100 637.5 $5 Q
19 19-25 Daniel Lubimov 696 L2 W24 L13 W25 L9 2 100 964
20 Angus Zhang 860 W25 W23 L1 L13 L10 2 100 868.5
21 Jack Yuhao Xu unr. L12 L14 W18 W28 L11 2 100 777.5
22 Julia Li unr. F L17 W29 L8 W24 L14 2 100 694.5 3rd girl Medal
23 Ivan Milardovic unr. W16 L20 W11 L6 U— 2 99 851
24 Jade Guo unr. F L11 L19 B— L22 W29 2 98 654.5
25 Aaron Huang unr. L20 L27 W29 L19 W28 2 98 586.5
26 26 Nicholas Guo unr. L4 D18 L10 W30 L15 1.5 100 712
27 27-31 Andrew Xu unr. L10 W25 L6 L14 L18 1 100 723
28 Angela Sun unr. F L8 L16 W31 L21 L25 1 100 680.5
29 Nicole Xiaoyinxie unr. F L9 L22 L25 B— L24 1 100 612
30 Martin Jiale Liu 568 L1 B— L16 L26 L31 1 99 832.5
31 Armen Tekazaryan unr. L6 L15 L28 L18 W30 1 99 696.5
U12
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Max England 1907 W6 W10 W7 W3 W2 5 100 1151 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 4 Hao Chen 1277 W9 W13 W16 W7 L1 4 100 1093.5 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 Kevin Yunhong Li 1436 W8 W15 W4 L1 W6 4 100 1051 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 Ethan Au 784 W22 W5 L3 W16 W13 4 99 984 3rd Medal $10 Q
5 5 Areez Bhanji 1109 W11 L4 D8 W17 W9 3.5 100 644.5 $10 Q
6 6 to 8 Ancheng Wang 656 L1 W14 W12 W19 L3 3 100 1219 $5 Q
7 Alexander [sasha] Fedyushchenko 1076 W17 W12 L1 L2 W16 3 100 1109.5 $5 Q
8 Pranoy Mukherjee 604 L3 W22 D5 D10 W19 3 100 1088 $5 Q
9 9 to 15 Xuwang Zhang 600 L2 W21 W15 D13 L5 2.5 100 986.5 $5 Q
10 Frank Chen 816 W21 L1 D17 D8 D12 2.5 100 887 $5 Q
11 Helen Lin 590 F L5 W23 L19 W18 D15 2.5 100 862 1st girl Medal $5 Q
12 Harry Li 473 B— L7 L6 W22 D10 2.5 100 849 $5 Q
13 Dawson Xiong 703 W20 L2 W18 D9 L4 2.5 100 787.5 $5 Q
14 Jonathan Wu 541 L19 L6 B— W20 D17 2.5 100 737.5 $5 Q
15 Ray Wang 857 W18 L3 L9 W21 D11 2.5 99 779 $5 Q
16 16-20 Bek Khamidov 689 W23 W19 L2 L4 L7 2 100 1032
17 Alexander Sotnikov 565 L7 W20 D10 L5 D14 2 100 885.5
18 William Dai 490 L15 B— L13 L11 W23 2 100 716.5
19 Emily Lam 992 F W14 L16 W11 L6 L8 2 99 634.5 2nd girl Medal
20 Tianyu Zhao unr. L13 L17 W22 L14 W21 2 99 525.5
21 21-23 David Peihuixie unr. L10 L9 W23 L15 L20 1 100 667.5
22 Rhys Liu unr. L4 L8 L20 L12 B— 1 100 620
23 Aaron Harnett unr. L16 L11 L21 B— L18 1 99 589.5
U14-16-18
# Place Name Rtng Sex Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Place Prize Bursary CYCC
1 1 Frank Wu 1127 W11 W13 W9 W12 W8 5 100 1189.5 1st Trophy $10 Q
2 2 to 3 Lewis Richards 844 W6 D3 L7 W14 W12 3.5 100 1235 2nd Trophy $10 Q
3 David Atanasov 1431 L16 D2 W14 W13 W5 3.5 100 1079 3rd Trophy $10 Q
4 4 to 8 Ryan Yu 1084 W18 W8 L12 D6 D9 3 100 1239 $5 Q
5 William Ratelband 1325 L13 W17 W10 W9 L3 3 100 1142.5 $5 Q
6 Brighten Zhang 1212 L2 W11 W13 D4 D7 3 100 1038 $5 Q
7 Zaynah Bhanji 1080 F W15 D12 W2 L8 D6 3 99 1161.5 1st girl Medal $5 Q
8 Sarah Peng 1372 F W10 L4 W16 W7 L1 3 99 1092.5 2nd girl Medal $5 Q
9 9 to 12 Eric Lam 1154 W17 W16 L1 L5 D4 2.5 100 1153.5 $5 Q
10 Ethan Truong 1013 L8 W18 L5 W15 D11 2.5 100 1129.5 $5 Q
11 Paul Tran unr. L1 L6 W18 W16 D10 2.5 100 1107.5 $5 Q
12 Kyle Truong 1218 W14 D7 W4 L1 L2 2.5 100 1057.5 $5 Q
13 13-15 Beni Baidoc 973 W5 L1 L6 L3 W17 2 100 1273.5
14 Dennis Chizhov 940 L12 W15 L3 L2 W16 2 100 1143
15 Ewan Bishop unr. L7 L14 W17 L10 W18 2 99 913.5
16 16 Shawn [haofeng] Chen 1079 W3 L9 L8 L11 L14 1 100 1243
17 17-18 Alex Milgram unr. L9 L5 L15 D18 L13 0.5 100 1064.5
18 Kailee Zhou unr. F L4 L10 L11 D17 L15 0.5 100 979.5 3rd girl Medal
# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D]  Prize  Scholarship
1 1 Sean Lei 2122 W4 W3 W2 3 100 1938 1st  $120
2 2 Harry Zhao 2092 W3 W4 L1 2 100 1953 2nd  $60
3 3 Eric Ning 1784 L2 L1 W4 1 100 2107 3rd  $30
4 4 Brian Hanratty 1686 L1 L2 L3 0 100 2107
Standings. gtjcc: Reserves
# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[D] Prize Scholarship
1 1 Jonathan Zhao 1560 W12 W14 W2 W4 D5 W3 W6 6.5 100 1211 1st $30
2 2 Youhe Huang 1246 W15 W10 L1 W8 W13 W4 D5 5.5 100 1260 2nd
3 3 to 5 James Qiu 877 D4 L13 W12 W11 W14 L1 W10 4.5 100 1239.5 3rd
4 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1345 D3 W7 W5 L1 W10 L2 W11 4.5 100 1197.5 Book
5 Wing Li 1419 W8 D11 L4 W7 D1 W13 D2 4.5 99 1243 Book
6 6 to 9 Victor Xu unr. L14 W12 L10 W9 W8 W7 L1 4 100 1096 Book
7 Aaron K Liu 866 W13 L4 W14 L5 W16 L6 W15 4 99 1158 Book
8 Andrew Ma 919 L5 W16 W9 L2 L6 W15 W13 4 99 1112.5 Book
9 Noah Li unr. L10 W15 L8 L6 W12 W14 W16 4 98 965 Book
10 10 to 12 Amy Ai 1006 W9 L2 W6 D13 L4 D11 L3 3 100 1178 1st Girl $15
11 Jin Rong [winnie] Zhuang 1077 W16 D5 L13 L3 W15 D10 L4 3 100 1094.5 2nd Girl $15
12 Zhixing [daniel] Wang 993 L1 L6 L3 W15 L9 W16 W14 3 100 1045.5
13 13 Lucas Yunkun Lu 1312 L7 W3 W11 D10 L2 L5 L8 2.5 100 1090.5
14 14 Kevin Kai En Wang 1137 W6 L1 L7 W16 L3 L9 L12 2 100 1064
15 15-16 Xiuqi [arthur] Wang 610 L2 L9 D16 L12 L11 L8 L7 0.5 100 1010.5
16 Tian Hao Yu unr. L11 L8 D15 L14 L7 L12 L9 0.5 100 992.5

Greater Toronto Junior Chess Championship 2017

for juniors born January 1, 1997 or later

Where: Trinity Montessori School, 9211 Woodbine Ave, Markham

Day: Tuesdays

Dates: March 21, 28, April 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2.

Time: Games start at 7:00p.m.

Time Control: 60 minutes + 30 sec. increment

Details and registration: click here

It is the 50th year of the OHSCC.

This event is being held in Toronto on April 7 and 8.

Don’t miss this special year of the OHSCC!

Deadline for registration is March 10.

Details: OHSCC 2017