Pairings for round 6

Bd Res White Res Black
1    2:30 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 4.5)  2:30 Lucy Gao (1684 3.5)
2   2:30 Glenda Baylon (1888 3.5)    2:30 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 4.5)
3 Sarah Peng (1790 3.0) Siddhi Dahale (1214 3.0)
4 Julia Li (1111 3.0) April Yunwei Zhong (1453 3.0)
5 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 3.0) Ingrid Wu (1348 3.0)
6 Margarita Lillico (1139 2.0) Carina D’Souza (1505 2.5)
7 Hannah Hewang (809 2.0) Lily Liu (1063 2.0)
8 Nadia Henry (1003 1.0) Helena Jin (1102 0.5)
9 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 1.0) Crystal Wang (953 0.5)
½ Vanessa Li (492 2.0) BYE
½ Lauren Hewang (423 2.5) BYE

Standings after round 5

# Place Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[B]
1 1-2 WGM Anna Burtasova 169693 2253 W6 W5 D2 W10 W3 4.5 17
2 WFM Oksana Golubeva 168840 2226 W15 W11 D1 W7 W5 4.5 15
3 3-4 Glenda Baylon 143314 1888 W9 W10 W4 H— L1 3.5 18
4 Lucy Gao 161206 1684 W16 H— L3 W11 W6 3.5 14
5 5-10 Sarah Peng 154989 1790 W19 L1 W9 W13 L2 3 14.5
6 Siddhi Dahale 164927 1214 L1 W20 W8 W14 L4 3 13.5
7 April Yunwei Zhong 167271 1453 L8 W19 W16 L2 W13 3 12
8 Catherine Xiquan Zhao 164615 651 W7 L13 L6 W17 B— 3 12
9 Julia Li 163465 1111 L3 W17 L5 W15 W16 3 11.5
10 Ingrid Wu 160934 1348 W17 L3 W18 L1 W19 3 10.5
11 11-12 Carina D’Souza 167600 1505 W20 L2 H— L4 W14 2.5 13
12 Lauren Hewang 164377 423 H— L14 L15 W20 W17 2.5 8
13 13-16 Hannah Hewang 164381 809 H— W8 D14 L5 L7 2 13.5
14 Vanessa Li 160003 492 H— W12 D13 L6 L11 2 12.5
15 Margarita Lillico 168256 1139 L2 L16 W12 L9 W20 2 12.5
16 Lily Liu 168024 1063 L4 W15 L7 W19 L9 2 12
17 17-18 Elizabeth Wang 169749 unr. L10 L9 B— L8 L12 1 13.5
18 Nadia Henry 152314 1003 H— H— L10 U— U— 1 10.5
19 19-20 Helena Jin 161136 1102 L5 L7 D20 L16 L10 0.5 11.5
20 Crystal Wang 166320 953 L11 L6 D19 L12 L15 0.5 10.5

Results of  round 5

Bd Res White Res Black
1 0 Glenda Baylon (1888 3.5) 1 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 3.5)
2 1 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 3.5) 0 Sarah Peng (1790 3.0)
3 0 Siddhi Dahale (1214 3.0) 1 Lucy Gao (1684 2.5)
4 1 April Yunwei Zhong (1453 2.0) 0 Hannah Hewang (809 2.0)
5 1 Ingrid Wu (1348 2.0) 0 Helena Jin (1102 0.5)
6 0 Lily Liu (1063 2.0) 1 Julia Li (1111 2.0)
7 1 Carina D’Souza (1505 1.5) 0 Vanessa Li (492 2.0)
8 1 Lauren Hewang (423 1.5) 0 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 1.0)
9 1 Margarita Lillico (1139 1.0) 0 Crystal Wang (953 0.5)
0 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 2.0)
0 Nadia Henry (1003 1.0) BYE

Standings after round 4

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[B]
1 1-3 WGM Anna Burtasova 2253 W5 W4 D3 W7 3.5 11.5
2 Glenda Baylon 1888 W9 W7 W6 H— 3.5 10
3 WFM Oksana Golubeva 2226 W16 W14 D1 W11 3.5 8
4 4-5 Sarah Peng 1790 W19 L1 W9 W8 3 8
5 Siddhi Dahale 1214 L1 W20 W12 W10 3 8
6 6 Lucy Gao 1684 W13 H— L2 W14 2.5 9.5
7 7-13 Ingrid Wu 1348 W17 L2 W18 L1 2 9
8 Hannah Hewang 809 H— W12 D10 L4 2 9
9 Julia Li 1111 L2 W17 L4 W16 2 8.5
10 Vanessa Li 492 H— W15 D8 L5 2 8.5
11 April Yunwei Zhong 1453 L12 W19 W13 L3 2 8
12 Catherine Xiquan Zhao 651 W11 L8 L5 W17 2 8
13 Lily Liu 1063 L6 W16 L11 W19 2 6
14 14-15 Carina D’Souza 1505 W20 L3 H— L6 1.5 8.5
15 Lauren Hewang 423 H— L10 L16 W20 1.5 5.5
16 16-18 Margarita Lillico 1139 L3 L13 W15 L9 1 9
17 Elizabeth Wang unr. L7 L9 B— L12 1 7.5
18 Nadia Henry 1003 H— H— L7 U— 1 7
19 19-20 Helena Jin 1102 L4 L11 D20 L13 0.5 7.5
20 Crystal Wang 953 L14 L5 D19 L15 0.5 6.5

Results of Round 4.

Bd Res White Res Black
1 1 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 2.5) 0 Ingrid Wu (1348 2.0)
2 0 April Yunwei Zhong (1453 2.0) 1 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 2.5)
3 0 Hannah Hewang (809 2.0) 1 Sarah Peng (1790 2.0)
4 0 Vanessa Li (492 2.0) 1 Siddhi Dahale (1214 2.0)
5 1 Lucy Gao (1684 1.5) 0 Carina D’Souza (1505 1.5)
6 1 Julia Li (1111 1.0) 0 Margarita Lillico (1139 1.0)
7 1 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 1.0) 0 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 1.0)
8 0 Helena Jin (1102 0.5) 1 Lily Liu (1063 1.0)
9 0 Crystal Wang (953 0.5) 1 Lauren Hewang (423 0.5)
½ Glenda Baylon (1888 3.0) BYE
0 Nadia Henry (1003 1.0) BYE

Standings after round 3.

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[B]
1 1 Glenda Baylon 1888 W12 W4 W10 3 4.5
2 2-3 WGM Anna Burtasova 2253 W7 W6 D3 2.5 6.5
3 WFM Oksana Golubeva 2226 W16 W11 D2 2.5 5
4 4-9 Ingrid Wu 1348 W17 L1 W14 2 5
5 Hannah Hewang 809 H— W13 D8 2 4.5
6 Sarah Peng 1790 W18 L2 W12 2 4
7 Siddhi Dahale 1214 L2 W20 W13 2 4
8 Vanessa Li 492 H— W19 D5 2 4
9 April Yunwei Zhong 1453 L13 W18 W15 2 2.5
10 10-11 Lucy Gao 1684 W15 H— L1 1.5 6
11 Carina D’Souza 1505 W20 L3 H— 1.5 4.5
12 12-17 Julia Li 1111 L1 W17 L6 1 6
13 Catherine Xiquan Zhao 651 W9 L5 L7 1 6
14 Nadia Henry 1003 H— H— L4 1 5
15 Lily Liu 1063 L10 W16 L9 1 4.5
16 Margarita Lillico 1139 L3 L15 W19 1 4
17 Elizabeth Wang unr. L4 L12 B— 1 4
18 18-20 Helena Jin 1102 L6 L9 D20 0.5 4.5
19 Lauren Hewang 423 H— L8 L16 0.5 4.5
20 Crystal Wang 953 L11 L7 D18 0.5 4

Results of round 3 – November 9

Bd Res White Res Black
1 1/2 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 2.0)   1/2 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 2.0)
2 0 Lucy Gao (1684 1.5)  1 Glenda Baylon (1888 2.0)
3 1/2 Vanessa Li (492 1.5)   1/2 Hannah Hewang (809 1.5)
4 1 Sarah Peng (1790 1.0) 0 Julia Li (1111 1.0)
5 0 Lily Liu (1063 1.0) 1 April Yunwei Zhong (1453 1.0)
6 1 Ingrid Wu (1348 1.0) 0 Nadia Henry (1003 1.0)
7 1 Siddhi Dahale (1214 1.0) 0 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 1.0)
8 1 Margarita Lillico (1139 0.0) 0 Lauren Hewang (423 0.5)
9 1/2 Helena Jin (1102 0.0) 1/2 Crystal Wang (953 0.0)
1 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 0.0) See T.D. (PAB)
½ Carina D’Souza (1505 1.0) BYE

Standings after round 2

# Place Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[B]
1 1-3 WGM Anna Burtasova 169693 2253 W11 W8 2 2
2 Glenda Baylon 143314 1888 W12 W10 2 2
3 WFM Oksana Golubeva 168840 2226 W17 W9 2 1
4 4-6 Lucy Gao 161206 1684 W14 H— 1.5 2.5
5 Hannah Hewang 164381 809 H— W7 1.5 2
6 Vanessa Li 160003 492 H— W16 1.5 1.5
7 7-15 Catherine Xiquan Zhao 164615 651 W15 L5 1 2.5
8 Sarah Peng 154989 1790 W18 L1 1 2
9 Carina D’Souza 167600 1505 W19 L3 1 2
10 Ingrid Wu 160934 1348 W20 L2 1 2
11 Siddhi Dahale 164927 1214 L1 W19 1 2
12 Julia Li 163465 1111 L2 W20 1 2
13 Nadia Henry 152314 1003 H— H— 1 2
14 Lily Liu 168024 1063 L4 W17 1 1.5
15 April Yunwei Zhong 167271 1453 L7 W18 1 1
16 16 Lauren Hewang 164377 423 H— L6 0.5 2.5
17 17-20 Margarita Lillico 168256 1139 L3 L14 0 3
18 Helena Jin 161136 1102 L8 L15 0 2
19 Crystal Wang 166320 953 L9 L11 0 2
20 Elizabeth Wang 169749 unr. L10 L12 0 2

Results of round 2 – November 2. 

Bd Res White Res Black
1 1 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 1.0) 0 Sarah Peng (1790 1.0)
2 0 Carina D’Souza (1505 1.0) 1 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 1.0)
3 1 Glenda Baylon (1888 1.0) 0 Ingrid Wu (1348 1.0)
4 1 Hannah Hewang (809 0.5) 0 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 1.0)
5 0 Lauren Hewang (423 0.5) 1 Vanessa Li (492 0.5)
6 1 April Yunwei Zhong (1453 0.0) 0 Helena Jin (1102 0.0)
7 0 Crystal Wang (953 0.0) 1 Siddhi Dahale (1214 0.0)
8 0 Margarita Lillico (1139 0.0) 1 Lily Liu (1063 0.0)
9 0 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 0.0) 1 Julia Li (1111 0.0)
½ Lucy Gao (1684 1.0) BYE
½ Rae Chen (1176 0.5) BYE
½ Alina Wong (532 0.5) BYE

Standings after round 1

# Place Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Tot TBrk[B]
1 1-8 WGM Anna Burtasova 169693 2253 W15 1 0
2 WFM Oksana Golubeva 168840 2226 W16 1 0
3 Glenda Baylon 143314 1888 W17 1 0
4 Sarah Peng 154989 1790 W18 1 0
5 Lucy Gao 161206 1684 W19 1 0
6 Carina D’Souza 167600 1505 W20 1 0
7 Ingrid Wu 160934 1348 W21 1 0
8 Catherine Xiquan Zhao 164615 651 W14 1 0
9 9-13 Rae Chen 166644 1176 H— 0.5 0.5
10 Hannah Hewang 164381 809 H— 0.5 0.5
11 Alina Wong 156463 532 H— 0.5 0.5
12 Vanessa Li 160003 492 H— 0.5 0.5
13 Lauren Hewang 164377 423 H— 0.5 0.5
14 14-21 April Yunwei Zhong 167271 1453 L8 0 1
15 Siddhi Dahale 164927 1214 L1 0 1
16 Margarita Lillico 168256 1139 L2 0 1
17 Julia Li 163465 1111 L3 0 1
18 Helena Jin 161136 1102 L4 0 1
19 Lily Liu 168024 1063 L5 0 1
20 Crystal Wang 166320 953 L6 0 1
21 Elizabeth Wang 169749 unr. L7 0 1

Results of round 1 – October 26 

Bd Res White Res Black
1    0 Siddhi Dahale (1214 0.0) 1 WGM Anna Burtasova (2253 0.0)
2    1 WFM Oksana Golubeva (2226 0.0)    0 Margarita Lillico (1139 0.0)
3    0 Julia Li (1111 0.0)    1 Glenda Baylon (1888 0.0)
4    1 Sarah Peng (1790 0.0)    0 Helena Jin (1102 0.0)
5    0 Lily Liu (1063 0.0)    1 Lucy Gao (1684 0.0)
6    1 Carina D’Souza (1505 0.0)    0 Crystal Wang (953 0.0)
7    1 Catherine Xiquan Zhao (651 0.0)    0 April Yunwei Zhong (1453 0.0)
8    1 Ingrid Wu (1348 0.0)    0 Elizabeth Wang (unr. 0.0)

 Back to Tournament info.

queen (1)