Rating updates << click here.

Updated January 11, 2018: There are additional qualified players through this tournament. CMA has announced top ten Ontario players. Top ten players qualified to OCC automatically and spared a spot for the one down the list in this tournament.

Q – Qualified through this tournament
R – Top ten, qualified by rating (We listed only those who are also qualified in this tournament. For complete top ten in Ontario, please refer to CMA webpage)
FED – Enter into our Free OCC entry fee draw.
FE – Free OCC entry fee ($65)

Open
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize OCC Prize 2
1 Sean Lei 2246 12 W9 W8 W7 W2 W6 5 100 1805 Trophy Q FE
2 Yun Hong (kevin) Li 1056 6 B— W14 W4 L1 D7 3.5 100 1700 Medal
3 Dorian Kang 1858 6 L11 W15 W5 W8 D4 3.5 100 1538 Medal
4 Eric Ning 1794 4 W15 W5 L2 W12 D3 3.5 99 1627 Medal
5 Youhe Huang 1498 5 W6 L4 L3 W11 W12 3 100 1662
6 Harry Zhao 2261 11 L5 W10 W9 W7 L1 3 99 1866
7 Anthony Atanasov 1791 4 W13 W11 L1 L6 D2 2.5 100 1849.5
8 Jeffrey R Zhao 1667 5 W12 L1 W11 L3 D10 2.5 100 1761.5
9 Jeffrey Renfei Zhao 1582 7 L1 W13 L6 D10 W14 2.5 100 1721
10 Greta Qu 1231 3 D14 L6 W15 D9 D8 2.5 100 1523.5
11 Andrew Jiang 1473 1 W3 L7 L8 L5 B— 2 100 1715.5
12 Austin Xie 1177 5 L8 B— W14 L4 L5 2 100 1538.5
13 Mathew Jiang 1321 4 L7 L9 B— L14 W15 2 100 1428
14 Sarah Peng 1691 10 D10 L2 L12 W13 L9 1.5 100 1667
15 Wing Xiaolong Li 1421 7 L4 L3 L10 B— L13 1 100 1628.5
G8-12
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Yathushan Jeyakumar 1522 9 D4 W10 W2 D3 W6 4 100 1400.5 Trophy Q FED
2 Daniel Tang 1589 9 W12 W6 L1 W7 W3 4 99 1357.5 Medal Q FED
3 Eric Lam unr. 8 W10 W5 W8 D1 L2 3.5 100 1406.5 Trophy Q FED
4 Jewel Li 746 9 D1 W14 L7 W11 W13 3.5 100 1090 Medal
5 Manojh Sivapathasundaram 1566 9 W9 L3 D11 W10 W14 3.5 99 1161 Medal
6 Shawn Chen 1110 9 W11 L2 W12 W8 L1 3 100 1248.5
7 David Atanasov 1491 9 W13 L8 W4 L2 W11 3 100 1175
8 Arul Papneja 1590 8 W14 W7 L3 L6 D9 2.5 100 1266.5
9 Yiwei Dong 919 8 L5 L11 W14 W12 D8 2.5 100 1052
10 Adrian D’Souza 1207 8 L3 L1 W13 L5 W12 2 100 1256
11 Jacky Hu unr. 9 L6 W9 D5 L4 L7 1.5 100 1314
12 Alan Zheng 965 8 L2 W13 L6 L9 L10 1 100 1247
13 Andy Jiang 661 8 L7 L12 L10 W14 L4 1 99 1070
14 Ewan Bishop 969 8 L8 L4 L9 L13 L5 0 100 1184.5
 G7
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Ingrid Wu 918 7 W3 W6 W2 W5 W4 5 100 1013.5 Trophy Q FED
2 Hao Chen 1491 7 W4 W5 L1 W3 W7 4 100 1098.5 Medal R
3 David Jiang 1097 7 L1 W9 W8 L2 W5 3 100 1076 Medal
4 Jason Sun 965 7 L2 W7 W6 W8 L1 3 100 1025.5 Medal
5 Richard Zhang 1082 7 W8 L2 W9 L1 L3 2 100 1108.5
6 Jonathan Wu 1241 7 W7 L1 L4 L9 B— 2 99 1079.5
7 Paul Stoica 781 7 L6 L4 B— B— L2 2 99 1025.5
8 Moayyad Shahid 648 7 L5 B— L3 L4 W9 2 99 975.5
9 Raymond Zhang 612 7 B— L3 L5 W6 L8 2 98 844
 G6
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Bhavatharshan Jeyakumar 1668 6 W8 W2 W3 W4 D5 4.5 100 1280 Trophy R & Q FRD
2 An (andy) Vo 1219 6 W12 L1 W9 W6 W10 4 100 1069.5 Medal Q FED
3 Kyle Hu 1443 6 W9 W6 L1 W11 D4 3.5 100 1178.5 Medal Q FRD
4 Owen Guo 1271 6 W15 W7 W5 L1 D3 3.5 100 1143 Medal Q FRD
5 Alexander Sotnikov 1049 6 W14 D10 L4 W9 D1 3 100 1082
6 Lucas Yunkun Lu 1131 6 W13 L3 W7 L2 W11 3 100 1055.5
7 Emily Lam unr. 6 W11 L4 L6 W13 W12 3 99 943
8 Rajan Roberts 768 6 L1 W12 L11 D10 W15 2.5 100 957.5
9 Malcolm Lewis 726 6 L3 W13 L2 L5 B— 2 100 1137
10 Charlie Song 1234 6 U— D5 W14 D8 L2 2 100 1053
11 Frank Chen 938 6 L7 W15 W8 L3 L6 2 100 1011.5
12 Kevin Zhang 629 6 L2 L8 W15 W14 L7 2 100 902
13 Lily Rubin 614 6 L6 L9 B— L7 D14 1.5 100 892.5
14 Vaishali Sakthishanmugham 529 6 L5 B— L10 L12 D13 1.5 100 872.5
15 Ashwin Krishan 725 6 L4 L11 L12 B— L8 1 100 1024
G5
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1221 5 W2 W7 W5 W3 W4 5 100 1065.5 Trophy Q FED
2 Joah Lee 754 5 L1 W9 W7 W6 W11 4 100 904 Medal Q FED
3 Richard Han 786 5 W18 W6 W4 L1 W5 4 100 868 Medal Q FED
4 Andrii Borysenko 1127 5 W12 W11 L3 W8 L1 3 100 980.5
5 Raf Adrik De Leon 1080 5 W15 W8 L1 W11 L3 3 100 946
6 Benjamin Wang 1079 5 W13 L3 W12 L2 W14 3 100 919.5
7 Eric Zhao 953 5 W16 L1 L2 W9 W13 3 100 883.5
8 Brendan Chan 799 5 W10 L5 W13 L4 W12 3 98 783
9 Micah Lin 968 5 D14 L2 W16 L7 W17 2.5 100 748.5
10 Terrence Zhu unr. 5 L8 W15 L11 D14 W18 2.5 100 614
11 Andrew Yang 874 5 W17 L4 W10 L5 L2 2 100 842
12 Yinan Wang 731 5 L4 W14 L6 W17 L8 2 100 763
13 Charlotte To 575 5 L6 W17 L8 W16 L7 2 100 687
14 Mathis Luo 496 5 D9 L12 W15 D10 L6 2 99 672
15 Golden Li 724 5 L5 L10 L14 W18 W16 2 99 591.5
16 Ivan Milardovic 478 5 L7 W18 L9 L13 L15 1 100 598.5
17 Vikram Sakthishanmugham 413 5 L11 L13 W18 L12 L9 1 100 595.5
18 An Xin (sunny) Zhang unr. 5 L3 L16 L17 L15 L10 0 100 641
G4
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Noah Nathaniel Yuen 666 4 W14 W16 W9 W8 W4 5 100 961 Trophy Q FED
2 Andrew Chen 1028 4 W21 W12 W8 D3 W9 4.5 100 949.5 Medal Q FED
3 James Qiu 1263 4 W28 W25 W23 D2 W11 4.5 100 926 Medal R & Q FED
4 Adam Li 1417 4 W13 W15 W10 W11 L1 4 100 1163 Medal R & Q FED
5 Phu (peter) Vo 1050 4 L19 W31 W18 W12 W13 4 100 902.5 Medal Q FED
6 Andrew Guo unr. 4 L12 W26 W33 W24 W10 4 100 811.5 Medal Q FED
7 Vraj Patel 566 4 W24 L10 W25 W23 W17 4 100 782.5 Medal Q FED
8 Julia Li 1305 4 W18 W20 L2 L1 W26 3 100 1123
9 Aaron K Liu 1172 4 W26 W33 L1 W15 L2 3 100 1063
10 Raymond Mi 1120 4 W27 W7 L4 W20 L6 3 100 1045
11 Daniel Odoemelam 1243 4 W22 W19 W17 L4 L3 3 100 1033
12 Dylan Puri 812 4 W6 L2 W36 L5 W23 3 100 954
13 Valerie Ruchinskaya 796 4 L4 W29 W14 W16 L5 3 100 921
14 Hanning Fang 1077 4 L1 W38 L13 W31 W25 3 99 899
15 Kevin Yang 831 4 W35 L4 W19 L9 W29 3 99 892
16 Chung He 925 4 W41 L1 W22 L13 W28 3 99 889
17 Vanessa Li 879 4 W32 W39 L11 W27 L7 3 99 790
18 Mathusha Jeyakumar 768 4 L8 W32 L5 W39 W24 3 99 712
19 Brenton Lin 659 4 W5 L11 L15 W30 W31 3 98 838.5
20 Justin Cen 838 4 W40 L8 W37 L10 W27 3 98 744
21 Ninglu Li 642 4 L2 L24 D32 B— W35 2.5 100 784.5
22 Berry Bao 738 4 L11 W40 L16 D35 W32 2.5 100 697
23 Martin Liu 917 4 W29 W36 L3 L7 L12 2 100 933
24 Andy Zhang 943 4 L7 W21 W28 L6 L18 2 100 925
25 Leon Gagarin 819 4 W34 L3 L7 W37 L14 2 100 850
26 George Song 714 4 L9 L6 W38 W34 L8 2 100 808.5
27 Qihan Cao 702 4 L10 W34 W30 L17 L20 2 100 747
28 Chase Liu 751 4 L3 W35 L24 W36 L16 2 99 787.5
29 Remy Yan 560 4 L23 L13 W40 W33 L15 2 99 753.5
30 Abigail D’Souza 843 4 L36 W41 L27 L19 W40 2 99 629.5
31 Daniel Shao 813 4 D38 L5 W39 L14 L19 1.5 100 755
32 Alok Abhiskek Mantri 533 4 L17 L18 D21 W38 L22 1.5 100 734.5
33 Nathan Ye 816 4 W37 L9 L6 L29 D34 1.5 100 727.5
34 Andy Han 485 4 L25 L27 B— L26 D33 1.5 100 719
35 Frankie Cui 488 4 L15 L28 W41 D22 L21 1.5 100 673.5
36 Recon (rui Gang) Chen 517 4 W30 L23 L12 L28 D37 1.5 100 650.5
37 Meiyuan (mary) Xiu 473 4 L33 B— L20 L25 D36 1.5 99 699.5
38 Amy Lou 471 4 D31 L14 L26 L32 W39 1.5 99 625.5
39 Vandit Rikhi 447 4 B— L17 L31 L18 L38 1 100 717
40 Max Chu 517 4 L20 L22 L29 W41 L30 1 100 629
41 Elizabeth Wang 561 4 L16 L30 L35 L40 B— 1 99 577
 G3
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Gabriel Li 1252 3 W14 W7 W2 W6 W5 5 100 887 Trophy R  & Q FED
2 Alex Xu 868 3 W17 W4 L1 W8 W6 4 100 914 Medal Q FED
3 Anni Guo 719 3 W8 L10 W15 W14 W12 4 100 736 Medal Q FED
4 Ivan Teng Huang 670 3 B— L2 W21 W9 W10 4 99 707.5 Medal Q FED
5 Rut Jurry [rj] De Leon 860 3 W19 W16 D12 W7 L1 3.5 100 820 FED
6 Larry Yang 845 3 W18 W15 W10 L1 L2 3 100 877
7 David Huang 785 3 W20 L1 W16 L5 W13 3 100 811.5
8 Steven Liu 517 3 L3 W22 W11 L2 W14 3 100 715
9 Matthew Jiang 801 3 L16 W19 W17 L4 W18 3 100 661.5
10 Helena Jin 962 3 W22 W3 L6 W12 L4 3 99 777
11 Katy Hua 703 3 W23 L12 L8 W15 W16 3 99 605
12 Daniel Xie 1046 3 W21 W11 D5 L10 L3 2.5 100 768
13 Justin Fong 775 3 L15 W18 D20 W17 L7 2.5 100 642.5
14 Howard Andrei Villegas 657 3 L1 W20 W19 L3 L8 2 100 817.5
15 Edlyn To 539 3 W13 L6 L3 L11 W21 2 100 699.5
16 Zoe Wang 542 3 W9 L5 L7 W23 L11 2 100 685.5
17 Adhithyaa Rajaganesh 578 3 L2 W23 L9 L13 W20 2 100 597
18 Ronan Leeshanok-Chan 549 3 L6 L13 W22 W21 L9 2 100 543
19 Kasra Ebadi 565 3 L5 L9 L14 B— W23 2 99 623
20 Naira Issani 540 3 L7 L14 D13 W22 L17 1.5 100 592
21 Aulia Shahid 404 3 L12 B— L4 L18 L15 1 100 739.5
22 Brady Chen 598 3 L10 L8 L18 L20 B— 1 100 692
23 Evan Hong 464 3 L11 L17 B— L16 L19 1 100 611.5
 G2
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Arnav Mane 1011 2 W8 W2 W7 W6 D5 4.5 100 814.5 Trophy R & Q FED
2 Milana Inozemtseva 712 2 W14 L1 W12 W9 W6 4 100 726.5 Medal R & Q FED
3 Kingsley Bai 726 2 W21 W4 B— L5 W8 4 100 632 Medal Q FED
4 Danylo Glinnyi 536 2 W16 L3 W15 W7 W11 4 99 557 Medal Q FED
5 Jayden Lau 911 2 W18 W11 L6 W3 D1 3.5 100 683
6 Max Li 844 2 W22 W10 W5 L1 L2 3 100 743
7 Benjamin Feng 834 2 W13 W9 L1 L4 W12 3 100 707.5
8 Jacob Wang 468 2 L1 W14 W11 W10 L3 3 100 675
9 Krish Mehta 542 2 W19 L7 W17 L2 W13 3 99 516
10 Sean Gao 577 2 W15 L6 W13 L8 W16 3 98 559.5
11 Nathan Lin 580 2 W17 L5 L8 W14 L4 2 100 658
12 Jaden Wang 515 2 L20 W21 L2 W17 L7 2 100 650.5
13 Catherine Zhao 453 2 L7 W16 L10 W15 L9 2 100 541.5
14 Michael 2 Zhang 428 2 L2 L8 W18 L11 W22 2 99 517
15 Christopher Ao 363 2 L10 W22 L4 L13 W21 2 99 415
16 Andrew Li unr. 2 L4 L13 W21 W22 L10 2 99 415
17 Allan Allakhverdi 397 2 L11 W18 L9 L12 W19 2 98 420
18 Isabel Zhou 457 2 L5 L17 L14 D19 B— 1.5 100 483
19 Grace Zhu 361 2 L9 B— L22 D18 L17 1.5 100 377
20 Bradley Tseng 1083 2 W12 U— U— U— U— 1 100 615
21 Valerie Fan 452 2 L3 L12 L16 B— L15 1 100 559
22 Ethan Zhang 457 2 L6 L15 W19 L16 L14 1 100 453.5
G1
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Marie Zijun Guan 336 1 W3 W6 W8 W2 W5 5 100 469 Trophy Q FED
2 Yichen Wang unr. 1 W8 W7 W4 L1 W3 4 100 565.5 Medal Q  FED
3 Kai Ng 602 1 L1 W10 W7 W4 L2 3 100 543.5 Medal
4 Lawrence Liu 542 1 W9 W5 L2 L3 W6 3 99 453.5 Medal
5 Nameer Issani 438 1 W6 L4 W10 D7 L1 2.5 100 468
6 Isaac Chan 624 1 L5 L1 W9 W8 L4 2 100 520
7 Christian Yip 455 1 W10 L2 L3 D5 D9 2 100 396.5
8 Ezekiel Paule 445 1 L2 W9 L1 L6 W10 2 99 467.5
9 Mark Raspopov 335 1 L4 L8 L6 W10 D7 1.5 100 343
10 Austen Li unr. 1 L7 L3 L5 L9 L8 0 100 382.5
K
# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P] Prize
1 Justin Huang 569 99 W4 W2 W3 W5 B— 5 100 302.5 Trophy Q FED
2 Heye Gao 373 99 W5 L1 B— W3 W4 4 100 340.5 Medal
3 Darren Yang 319 99 W6 D4 L1 L2 W5 2.5 100 314.5 Medal
4 Muchen Li 310 99 L1 D3 D5 B— L2 2 100 436.5
5 Janelle Lin 290 99 L2 B— D4 L1 L3 1.5 100 460.5
6 Andy R Wang 262 99 L3 U— U— U— U— 0 100 360