Archives For author

Saturday Championship
June 20, 2015

2:00 to 6:00

Results

# Place Name Rtng Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[C] TBrk[A] Overall Grade
1 1 Sarah Peng 1457 7 W32 W25 W27 W17 W10 W2 6 100 21 1229.5 1st Trophy
2 2-5 Kyle Truong 1566 7 W28 W16 W5 W8 W7 L1 5 100 20 1286 2nd Trophy
3 Jeffrey Zhao 1256 2 W37 W11 W21 L7 W15 W9 5 100 18 985 3rd Trophy
4 Ben Dong 1119 5 W36 W29 L7 W21 W11 W8 5 100 17 1060 3rd Trophy
5 Sivan Xu 1141 4 W35 W20 L2 W19 W22 W7 5 99 17 1175 1st rrophy
6 6 Blair Xing 793 3 W52 D19 L10 W34 W30 W17 4.5 100 14.5 978 1st trophy
7 7-16 Daniel Tang 1484 6 W30 W15 W4 W3 L2 L5 4 100 18 1207.5
8 Daniel Yuan 1344 4 W26 W18 W23 L2 W16 L4 4 100 17 1130.5 2nd medal
9 Harry Li 744 4 W49 L27 W41 W23 W19 L3 4 100 15 1009.5 3rd medal
10 Zack Dinatolo 1293 2 W39 L21 W6 W25 L1 W18 4 100 14 1013.5 2nd medal
11 Ewan Bishop 828 5 W53 L3 W40 W24 L4 W23 4 100 14 992.5 2nd medal
12 Asil Gilani 583 1 L19 W52 W20 L30 W37 W31 4 100 12 787.5 1st trophy
13 Kousihan Balachandran 1054 2 L40 W36 W33 L22 W26 W25 4 100 12 753.5 3rd medal
14 Terra Tang 1270 8 L38 W44 L19 W35 W29 W22 4 100 11 807
15 Owen Guo 957 3 W41 L7 W32 W38 L3 W24 4 99 14 1031 2nd medal
16 Daniel Chen 1005 5 W42 L2 W35 W29 L8 W28 4 99 14 995 3rd medal
17 17-20 Ethan Truong 1205 6 W33 W22 W38 L1 D18 L6 3.5 100 16 951.5
18 David Ye 947 4 W45 L8 W39 W27 D17 L10 3.5 100 14 1132
19 Jerry Nie 1137 5 W12 D6 W14 L5 L9 W34 3.5 100 13.5 906 3rd medal
20 Andy Chen 800 4 W48 L5 L12 W36 D31 W30 3.5 100 11 722.5
21 21-28 Kevin Hu 914 5 W47 W10 L3 L4 W33 U— 3 100 13 1083
22 Petru Lungu 888 2 W43 L17 W31 W13 L5 L14 3 100 13 1058
23 Matthias Brumund 1016 6 W50 W40 L8 L9 W39 L11 3 100 13 830
24 Brent Lin Zhang 1029 4 W34 L38 W28 L11 W32 L15 3 100 12 780
25 Sourena Tajalli Yazdi 957 5 B— L1 W46 L10 W38 L13 3 100 11 1119.5
26 Dawson Xiong 707 3 L8 L41 W43 W42 L13 W40 3 100 8 796.5 3rd medal
27 Adrian D’Souza 1128 5 W46 W9 L1 L18 L28 W38 3 99 12 910
28 Angus Zhang 729 1 L2 W50 L24 W46 W27 L16 3 99 10 1058.5 2nd medal
29 29-37 Henry Wang 731 3 B— L4 W44 L16 L14 D36 2.5 100 9.5 986.5
30 Ryan Deng 717 2 L7 D34 W47 W12 L6 L20 2.5 100 9.5 839.5
31 Daniel 6 Chen 620 6 L51 W53 L22 W48 D20 L12 2.5 100 9 760
32 William Lin Zhang 712 2 L1 W42 L15 W40 L24 D33 2.5 100 8.5 930
33 Michael Dong 665 2 L17 W43 L13 W41 L21 D32 2.5 100 8.5 879
34 Kenneth Wang 538 1 L24 D30 W37 L6 W47 L19 2.5 100 8.5 868 3rd medal
35 Helen Lin 605 2 L5 W48 L16 L14 D44 W47 2.5 100 7 867.5
36 Sam Xiao 552 2 L4 L13 W53 L20 W45 D29 2.5 100 6.5 823
37 Abigail D’Souza 665 1 L3 D47 L34 W49 L12 W41 2.5 99 6.5 658
38 38-45 Kevin Yang 674 1 W14 W24 L17 L15 L25 L27 2 100 11 1117.5
39 Kailee Zhou 692 6 L10 W45 L18 W44 L23 U— 2 100 8 943.5
40 Konner Yi 544 4 W13 L23 L11 L32 W49 L26 2 100 8 863
41 Bryan Chen 511 3 L15 W26 L9 L33 W46 L37 2 100 7 747.5
42 Martin Liu 530 1 L16 L32 W52 L26 D43 D44 2 100 5.5 666.5
43 Anson Lai 391 1 L22 L33 L26 W52 D42 D46 2 100 4.5 671
44 Patrick Wei 519 2 B— L14 L29 L39 D35 D42 2 99 6.5 824.5
45 Matthew Jiang 413 0 L18 L39 L49 W53 L36 W52 2 99 4 568 1st trophy
46 46-50 Jacky Liang 566 3 L27 W49 L25 L28 L41 D43 1.5 100 5.5 743
47 Ethan Wang 404 1 L21 D37 L30 W50 L34 L35 1.5 100 5.5 687.5
48 Jeffrey Yu 300 1 L20 L35 W50 L31 H— U— 1.5 100 4.5 675
49 Nathan Ye 282 1 L9 L46 W45 L37 L40 D50 1.5 99 4.5 610.5
50 Eric Wen 535 3 L23 L28 L48 L47 W53 D49 1.5 98 2.5 562.5
51 51-53 Tiffany Yan 1165 6 W31 U— U— U— U— U— 1 100 6 620
52 Dylan Hu 284 0 L6 L12 L42 L43 B— L45 1 100 1 579.5 2nd medal
53 Lucas Zhang 365 0 L11 L31 L36 L45 L50 B— 1 100 0 633.5 3rd medal

Please check one of the following:


GM Eric Hansen and GM Robin van Kampen
are coming to Seneca Hill Chess Club again.

This time they are presenting **BLINDFOLD**SIMULS**!

eric-seneca-2

And players work in teams!
The winners get prizes!
Everyone gets a souvenir!
Cookies and drinks are provided. Read the rest of this entry »